Synology DX517 5-Bay Desktop NAS Enclosure Expansion

Synology DX517 5 Bay Desktop Expansion Enclosure

Used Offers from

Synology DX517 5-Bay Desktop NAS Enclosure Expansion

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£478.99
Delivery from £3.95

Synology DX517 disk array 0 TB Desktop Black

3-5 working days
£486.99
Free Delivery

Synology DX517 5 Bay Desktop Network Attached Storage Expansion Enclosure, Black

In stock
£493.39
Free Delivery

Synology DX517 5 Bay Desktop Network Attached Storage Expansion Enclosure, Black

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£493.89
Free Delivery

Synology DX517 5 Bay Desktop Network Attached Storage Expansion Enclosure, Black

In stock
£493.92
Free Delivery

Synology DX517 disk array 0 TB Desktop Black

Next Day
£499.30
Free Delivery

Synology DX517 5 Bay Desktop Network Attached Storage Expansion Enclosure, Black

In stock
£500.97
Free Delivery

Synology DX517 5 Bay Desktop Network Attached Storage Expansion Enclosure, Black

In stock
£505.17
Free Delivery

Synology DX517 5 Bay Desktop Network Attached Storage Expansion Enclosure, Black

In stock
£507.52
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3

Similar products

Synology DX517 20 TB (5 x 4 TB WD RED) 5 Bay Desktop Expansion Unit
£1,419.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Synology DX517 10 TB (5 x 2 TB WD RED) 5 Bay Desktop Expansion Unit
£1,144.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Replacement for Synology Disk Tray (Type D6)-No Latch
£27.55
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.28
Synology DX517 60 TB 5 Bay Expansion Solution | Installed with 5 x 12 TB Seagate IronWolf Drives
£2,618.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Replacement for Synology Disk Tray (Type D6)
£29.28
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Synology DX517 5-Bay Desktop NAS Enclosure Expansion

Cheapest offer

Synology DX517 offers simple storage capacity expansion solution for your DiskStation through its intuitive plug-n-use design. DX517 allows you to instantly scale up to 5 additional hard drives, so that you can expand RAID volume online or deploy the drives as a dedicated local backup destination for your Diskstation. Synology DX517 is backed by Synology's 3-year limited warranty. Easily add 5 additional drive bays to Synology DiskStation1. Supporting both 2.5 and 3.5 SATA drives, DX517 is a flexible solution supporting on-the-fly volume expansion or serving as a local backup destination. Managed from DiskStation Manager on the host NAS, the additional bays in the DX517 are immediately ready to be used once connected. On-the-fly volume expansion ensures that storage and services on the host are not interrupted during volume expansion. The hot-swappable drive trays of DX517 allow easy drive installation and replacement without powering down the system. Screwless drive tray design reduce
£478.99
1-3 working days
cclonline.com(UK)