Synology RackStation RS3621RPxs 8GB RAM 12 Bay Rackmount NAS

Synology RackStation RS3621RPXS 12 x Total Bays SAN/NAS Storage System

Used Offers from

Synology RackStation RS3621RPxs 8GB RAM 12 Bay Rackmount NAS

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£3,812.97
Delivery from £6.95

Synology RackStation RS3621RPxs 8GB RAM 12 Bay Rackmount NAS

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£3,812.97
Delivery from £6.95

Synology RackStation RS3621RPXS 12 Bay Network Attached Storage Enclosure - Diskless

Within 3 Working Days
£4,187.14
Delivery from £3.95

Synology RackStation RS3621RPxs 8GB RAM 12 Bay Rackmount NAS

Cheapest offer

Synology RS3621RPXS SKU RS3621RPXS. Description Synology RS3621RPxs 12 Bay Rackmount NAS Safeguard your business assetsSynology RS3621RPxs is a powerful 12-bay storage server. Its 6-core processor enables compute-intensive services while its redundant power ECC memory and Btrfs file system safeguard mission-critical data. Capable of delivering 189098 4K random read IOPS and 4718 MB/s sequential read throughput1 it is ideal for small businesses. Reliability firstService continuity is at the core of the RS3621RPxs design. Redundant powerDual PSUs provide protection against a PSU failure or accidental cord removal while hot-swappable fans can be replaced without powering down the system. Near-zero downtimeSynology High Availability (SHA) pairs two identical units together creating an active-passive cluster with minute-level failover. Storage for virtualizationSynology iSCSI storage supports mainstream virtualization solutions with an easy management interface to enhance usability. VMware
£3,812.97
1-3 working days
Laptopsdirect.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.