Synology RackStation RS822RP+ 4 Bay Network Attached Storage Enclosure - Diskless

Used Offers from

Synology RackStation RS822RP+ 4 Bay Network Attached Storage Enclosure - Diskless

Cheapest Total Price
Within 3 Working Days
£1,505.40
Delivery from £3.95

Synology RackStation RS822RP+ NAS/storage server Rack (1U) Ryzen Embedded V1500B 2 GB DDR4 0 TB DiskStation Manager Grey

3-5 working days
£1,521.99
Free Delivery

Synology RS822RP+ 4 Bay Rackstation NAS for Scalable Storage

In stock
£1,534.73
Free Delivery

Synology RS822RP+ 4 Bay Rackstation NAS for Scalable Storage

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 days
£1,536.27
Free Delivery

Synology RS822RP+ 4 Bay Rackstation NAS for Scalable Storage

In stock
£1,544.21
Free Delivery

Synology RS822RP+ 4 Bay Rackstation NAS for Scalable Storage

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£1,558.99
Delivery from £67.94

Synology RS822RP+ 4 Bay Rackstation NAS for Scalable Storage

In stock
£1,599.90
Free Delivery

Synology RackStation RS822RP+ server Rack (1U) AMD Ryzen V1500B 2.2 GHz 2 GB

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,605.35
Delivery from £20.00

Synology RS822RP+ 4 Bay Rackstation NAS for Scalable Storage

In stock
£1,628.80
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Synology RackStation RS822RP+ NAS Rack (1U) Ryzen Embedded V1500B 2 GB DDR4 HDD DiskStation Manager Grey
£3,896.99
Go to shop
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
Synology RS822RP+ 4 Bay Rackstation
£1,214.63
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £85.29
Synology RackStation RS822+ NAS/storage server Ryzen Embedded V1500B 2 GB DDR4 DSM
£1,170.99
Go to shop
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
Synology RackStation RS822+ NAS Rack (1U) Ryzen Embedded V1500B 2 GB DDR4 24 TB HDD DiskStation Manager Black
£2,528.99
Go to shop
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
Synology RackStation RS822RP+ 4 Bay Network Attached Storage Enclosure - Diskless

Cheapest offer

The Synology RS822RP+ 4-Bay NAS Enclosure, with its storage and connectivity expandability coupled with the powerful Synology DiskStation Manager (DSM) operating system, is an ideal edge storage solution for branch offices and small and medium-sized businesses.Key Features Drive Bays Un-populated four (4) bay network attached NAS storage device. Performance 2103/1074 MB/s sequential read/write throughput. Scalability Scale up to eight (8) drives with Synology Expansion Unit RX418 (sold separately, see accessories tab). Connectivity Four (4) built-in 1GbE ports with 10/25GbE expansion options (sold separately). Memory Supports up to 32 GB DDR4 ECC (additional RAM sold separately).Built for reliabilityThe RS822RP+ comes with four (4) Gigabit RJ45 ports which can be bonded with Link Aggregation to enable automatic network failover and load balancing. Two (2) RS822RP+ units can be paired using Synology High Availability to form a reliable active/passive server cluster, maximising service u
£1,505.40
Within 3 Working Days
alphacores.co.uk