T-Mech 50cm x 50cm Vet Scales

Cheapest Total Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£143.99
Free Delivery

T-Mech Veterinary Animal Weighing Scales, 50cm x 50cm Platform, Stainless Steel

In stock
£159.99
Free Delivery

Animal Scales Veterinary Pet Livestock Heavy Duty Weighing Platform 50cm x 50cm

1 day
£159.99
Free Delivery

T-Mech 50Cm X 50Cm Vet Platform Scales

1-3 working days
£159.99
Free Delivery

T-Mech 50cm x 50cm Vet Scales - Silver

3-5 working days
£159.99
Delivery from £3.95

Similar products

(50cm, Green) Lawn Leveller 50cm 100cm Rake Extendable 1.9m
£35.99
GBP 35.99 / Unit
Compare 10 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
(50cm, Green) Lawn Leveller & Aerator Grass Roller Levelling Rake
£55.99
Compare 8 prices
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
T-Mech Lawn Leveller 50cm - Orange
£35.99
GBP 35.99 / Unit
Compare 10 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
T-Mech 50cm Lawn Leveller & Aerator - Orange
£55.99
Compare 8 prices
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
T-Mech 50cm x 50cm Vet Scales

Cheapest offer

Built for busy animal-care environments, the T-Mech 50cm x 50cm Vet Scales combine a heavy-duty, low-profile platform with a remote digital indicator for clear, convenient readings. With a maximum capacity of 300kg/660lb, they suit a wide range of animals, from smaller pets through to larger livestock, while the 50 x 50cm stainless steel weighing surface provides a stable area for standing or sitting during measurement. Practical day to day, the smooth platform wipes clean after use and four feet add support and stability. Power can be supplied via the included mains adaptor or 4 x AA (1.5V) batteries (not included), making it easy to keep the scales stationed or move them as needed. The separate indicator includes a fold-down stand, and the LCD display can be back lit for easier viewing in low-level lighting. A tare function allows the weight of items such as cages, carriers and tanks to be subtracted. Key features Low-profile 50 x 50cm animal wei...
£143.99
Delivered in 1-3 working days
rackhams.com