Tacwise 140 Staples

Tacwise 0348 140 Heavy-Duty Staples 12Mm (Type T50 G) (Pack 2000)

Tacwise 140 Staples

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.95
Delivery from £5.95

Tacwise 0348 Type 140/12mm Heavy Duty Galvanised Staples, x 2000

3 working days
£5.99

Tacwise 0348 140 Series 12mm Staples Galvanised 2000 Pack - T50 G Z4-140 140El

1-3 working days
£7.96
Delivery from £6.00
Tacwise 140 Staples

Cheapest offer

The Tacwise 140 Staples in 12mm leg length provide enhanced penetration for thicker materials and more demanding applications. This longer staple size is ideal for securing multiple layers of breather membrane, heavier insulation materials, or building paper to denser substrates where maximum holding strength is essential. Compatible with hand and electric staple guns as well as hammer tackers that use 140, T50, or G type staples, these flat wire staples work perfectly with the Tacwise A14014V. The 12mm length ensures secure fixing even in challenging conditions, making them the preferred choice for professional roofers and construction specialists. Each pack contains 2000 staples for extensive professional use. Features and Benefits: • 12mm leg length ideal for thicker materials and multi-layer applications • Flat wire construction provides maximum grip for demanding installations • Universal compatibility with 140, T50, and G type stapling systems • Pack of 2000 staples for comprehen
£5.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Tacwise 0348 Type 140/12mm Heavy Duty Galvanised Staples, Pack of 2000
£6.62
Compare 8 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49