Tacwise 140 Staples

Tacwise 0349 140 Heavy-Duty Staples 14Mm (Type T50 G) (Pack 2000)

Tacwise 140 Staples

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£6.49
Delivery from £5.95

Tacwise 0349 Type 140/14mm Heavy Duty Galvanised Staples, x 2000

3 working days
£6.59

Tacwise 0349 140 Series 14mm Staples Galvanised 2000 Pack - T50 G Z4-140 A14014V

1-3 working days
£8.56
Delivery from £6.00
Tacwise 140 Staples

Cheapest offer

The Tacwise 140 Staples in 14mm leg length deliver maximum penetration for the most demanding construction applications. This longest staple size is specifically designed for thick insulation materials, multiple layers of breather membrane, or when fixing into particularly dense substrates where superior holding power and deep penetration are absolutely critical. These flat wire staples are compatible with hand and electric staple guns plus hammer tackers using 140, T50, or G type staples, including the Tacwise A14014V. The 14mm length ensures your materials remain securely fastened even in the most challenging installations. Supplied in packs of 2000, these staples are essential for professional roofing and heavy-duty weatherproofing projects. Features and Benefits: • 14mm leg length for maximum penetration in thick or multi-layer materials • Flat wire design ensures robust fixing without material damage • Compatible with all 140, T50, and G type staple gun formats • Pack of 2000 prov
£6.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Tacwise 0349 Type 140/14mm Heavy Duty Galvanised Staples, Pack of 2000, Silver
£7.94
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Rapid & Tacwise 140 Series Staples 8-14mm Galv, S/Steel/ T50 Staples/A11 Staples
£20.25
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery