Tacwise 500 Series 18 Gauge Angled Brad Nails

Tacwise 0484 500 18 Gauge 45Mm Angled Nails (Pack 1000)

Tacwise 500 Series 18 Gauge Angled Brad Nails

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£10.95
Delivery from £5.95

Tacwise 0484 Type 500 45mm Angled 18G Brad Nails Galvanised 1000 Pack - 400Els

1-3 working days
£12.85
Delivery from £6.00
Tacwise 500 Series 18 Gauge Angled Brad Nails

Cheapest offer

The Tacwise 500 Series 18 Gauge Angled Brad Nails in 45mm length are supplied in a pack of 1000, specifically designed for heavy-duty finishing applications requiring maximum penetration depth. This 45mm size is ideal for securing thick architectural mouldings, deep skirting boards, substantial cabinet frames, and other demanding carpentry work where superior holding power and penetration are paramount. Featuring a 26° angled configuration, these professional-grade brad nails are engineered for use with the 0664 Master Nailer 500EL Pro, as well as other compatible Tacwise inclined professional nailers. The angled design allows for optimal access into corners and restricted spaces, whilst the 18 gauge construction delivers secure fixing with minimal visible surface damage. The 45mm length represents one of the longer options in the range, making these brad nails the preferred choice for professional tradespeople tackling substantial fixing requirements whilst maintaining the quality fin
£10.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Tacwise 0484 Type 500 45mm Angled 18G Brad Nails Galvanised 1000 Pack - 400Els
£12.85
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Tacwise Angled Brad Nails 0484 Type 500 (18G) 45mm Galvanised 26° Incline Pack of 1000
£7.99
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery