Tacwise 53/12 Staples

Tacwise 53/12 Staples 6mm Pack of 2000

Tacwise 53/12 Staples

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£3.95
Delivery from £5.95

Tacwise 0334 Type 53/6mm Galvanised Staples, x 2000

3 working days
£4.99

Tacwise 0334 53 Light-Duty Staples 6mm (Type Jt21 A) (Pack 2000) Tac0334

1-3 working days
£5.67
Delivery from £6.00
Tacwise 53/12 Staples

Cheapest offer

The Tacwise 53/12 6mm staples are the shortest length in this range, supplied in a convenient pack of 2000. These 6mm staples are ideal for fixing thin materials such as lightweight fabrics, insulation foil, or delicate upholstery work where minimal penetration is required. As fine wire staples, they're thinner than the 140 type and not so visible once installed, making them perfect for finishing applications where appearance matters. The 6mm length provides sufficient holding power for lighter-duty tasks whilst reducing the risk of penetrating through to the reverse side of thinner materials. These staples are compatible with a comprehensive range of tools including the Tacwise Z1-53, Z1-53L, Z1-53T, Z3-53, Z3-53L and Hobby 53EL models, as well as the Arrow JT21, Rapid R53 and other brands taking the popular 53 staple. Features and Benefits: • 6mm length ideal for thin materials and delicate applications • Fine wire construction for discreet fastening • Pack of 2000 staples for extend
£3.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Tacwise 13/14mm Staples for Staple Gun (Pack of 5000)
£5.64
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Tacwise 0337 Type 53 / 12 mm Galvanised Staples, Pack of 2000
£6.31
Compare 7 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Tacwise 1270 Type 53 / 10 mm Stainless Steel Staples, Pack of 2000
£8.99
0.0 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Tacwise 0450 Type 53 / 12 mm Galvanised Staples, Pack of 5000
£8.85
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery