Tama 14" x 5.5" Metalworks Black on Black Steel Snare Drum

Tama 14"x5,5" Metalworks Bl. Steel

Tama 14" x 5.5" Metalworks Black on Black Steel Snare Drum

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£120.00
Delivery from £1.99

Tama BST1455BK Snare Drum - 5.5"x14" - Matt Black

In stock
£160.98
Delivery from £19.00

Tama BST1455BK Snare Drum - 5.5"x14" - Matt Black

In stock
£163.54
Delivery from £80.00
Tama 14" x 5.5" Metalworks Black on Black Steel Snare Drum

Cheapest offer

The Tama Metalworks snare drum provides an impressively versatile sound for your drum kit. The 1.2mm steel shell produces a crisp clean tone with a sharp pop at full dynamics. The enhanced high-end produces bright and cutting resonance. You could combine the 14 x 5.5 Metalworks snare with other Metalworks snare drums to create a diverse musical timbre perfect for Latin or drum n bass grooves. Finished with a matte black shell and hardware the Metalworks snare drums is an effective and affordable addition to any kit.
£120.00
1 day
Gear4music.com