Tama BST1465BK Snare Drum - 6.5"x14" - Matt Black

Tama 14"x6,5" Metalworks Bl. Steel

Tama BST1465BK Snare Drum - 6.5"x14" - Matt Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£122.00
Free Delivery

Tama 14" x 6.5" Metalworks Black on Black Steel Snare Drum

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£122.00
Free Delivery

Tama 14"x6,5" Metalworks Bl. Steel

1-3 days
£131.00
Delivery from £8.90

Tama BST1465BK Snare Drum - 6.5"x14" - Matt Black

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£146.11
Free Delivery

Tama BST1465BK Snare Drum - 6.5"x14" - Matt Black

In stock
£146.99
Free Delivery

Tama BST1465BK Snare Drum - 6.5"x14" - Matt Black

In stock
£169.00
Delivery from £19.00

Tama BST1465BK Snare Drum - 6.5"x14" - Matt Black

In stock
£173.16
Delivery from £80.00

Tama BST1465BK Snare Drum - 6.5"x14" - Matt Black

Cheapest offer

Classic 14" x 6.5" snare configuration - Versatile full-size snare drum delivering balanced projection, articulate attack and controlled sustain suitable for multiple musical styles. 1.0mm steel shell with centre ridge - Reinforced matte black steel shell provides bright tone with crisp high-tuning response and smooth resonance at lower tunings. Matte black shell and hardware finish - Matching matte black lugs, hoops and fittings create a cohesive modern aesthetic with dependable durability. 8-lug 1.6mm triple flanged hoops - Lightweight yet strong hoop construction supports stable tuning and responsive stick articulation. Professional strainer system - Equipped with MUS65A strainer and MUS60B butt plate for reliable snare wire adjustment and consistent performance.
£122.00
amazon.co.uk