Tama Iron Cobra Double Bass Drum Pedal - Rolling Glide with Case

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£454.00
Free Delivery

Tama HP900RWN Roll.-Glide IronCobra

1-3 days
£469.00
Free Delivery

Tama Rolling Glide Twin Pedal HP900RWN - Double Drum Pedal

In stock
£494.83
Delivery from £22.50

Tama Rolling Glide Twin Pedal HP900RWN - Double Drum Pedal

In stock
£566.47
Delivery from £19.00

Similar products

Tama HP900PWLN PowerGlide IronCobra
£429.00
Go to shop
thomann.de (UK)
Free Delivery
Tama Iron Cobra HH205S Hi-Hat Stand
£119.66
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Tama P.Glide Iron Cobra / Mirror R.
£582.00
Go to shop
thomann.de (UK)
Free Delivery
Tama HP900PWMCS Doppelpedal Iron Cobra Power Glide Marble Coral Swirl - Double Drum Pedal
£667.62
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £22.50
Tama Iron Cobra HP200PTWL Pedal
£218.00
Compare 3 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Free Delivery
Tama Iron Cobra Double Bass Drum Pedal - Rolling Glide with Case

Cheapest offer

The Tama Iron Cobra Double Bass Pedal is a rolling glide system operated drum pedal. The rolling glide features a round-shaped sprocket with a double chain for more durability while still providing the smooth response of the round cam single bass drum pedal. The pedal is packed with Tamas ground-breaking features such as a rolling glide LiteSprocket a Cobra coil a Speedo-Ring that replaces the traditional nylon rocker cam reducing friction. The Power-Strike beater ensures control and increased attack whilst the Vari-Pitch beater holder allows for complete independence from the footboard when adjusting the angle. The Para-Clamp the pedal anchor the Quick-Hook spring attachment system and the aluminium connecting rod all remain safe and secure between gigs and practices in the included carrying case.
£454.00
1 day
Gear4music.com