Tamron 18-300mm f/3.5-6.3 Di III-A VC VXD Lens compatible with Sony E (B061S)

Tamron 18-300mm f/3.5-6.3 Di III-A VC VXD Lens Sony E Mount

4.4 (84)

Tamron 18-300mm f/3.5-6.3 Di III-A VC VXD Lens compatible with Sony E (B061S)

Cheapest Price
Next day delivery
£449.00
Free Delivery

Tamron 18-300mm f/3.5-6.3 Di III-A VC VXD Lens compatible with Sony E (B061S)

Cheapest Price
Next Day Delivery
£449.00

Tamron 18-300mm F/3.5-6.3 Di III-A VC VXD Sony E

3-4 working days
£499.00
Free Delivery

Tamron 18-300mm f3.5-6.3 Di III-A VC VXD Lens for Sony E

2-3 working days
£499.00
Free Delivery

Tamron 18-300mm f3.5-6.3 Di III-A VC VXD Lens For Sony E

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£511.00
Free Delivery

Tamron 18-300mm f3.5-6.3 Di III-A VC VXD Lens - Sony E Mount

Will usually delivered within 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£529.00
Free Delivery
Tamron 18-300mm f/3.5-6.3 Di III-A VC VXD Lens compatible with Sony E (B061S)

Cheapest offer

Please Note Tamron Lenses have a 5 Year WarrantyThe 18-300mm f/3.5-6.3 Di III-A VC VXD from Tamron is a versatile superzoom ideal for photographers who want an all-rounder that covers virtually any shooting situation. Characterized for its 16.6x zoom ratio and a minimum focus distance of only 5.9", it brings the best of Tamron's "all-in-one" philosophy to the Sony E audience at large. A fast and precise autofocus mechanism, Tamron's VXD (Voice-coil eXtreme-torque Drive) linear motor, provides it with some of the best performance in its class, and it's aided by the proprietary Vibration Compensation system that supports stable photography even at ultra-telephoto focal lengths. {Key Features} - E-Mount Lens/APS-C Format - 27mm-450mm (35mm Equivalent) - Aperture Range: f/3.5 to f/22 - VXD Linear AF Motor - Maximum Magnification: 1:2 - VC Image Stabilization - Weather-Sealed Construction {Box Contents} - Tamron 18-300mm f/3.5-6.3 Di III-A VC VXD Lens for Sony E - Flower-shaped lens hood
£449.00
Next day delivery
nextdayprocamera.co.uk

Product information

At a glance

• Versatile zoom range: 18mm to 300mm.
• Lightweight: Weighs only 620 grams.
• Moisture-resistant: Ideal for various weather conditions.

3 Variants from £439.99

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.4 out of 5 stars

84 Ratings
5 stars
62
4 stars
9
3 stars
5
2 stars
0
1 star
8
Amazon.es Kunde

This all-purpose lens appealed to me quite a lot precisely because it covers a wide range of focal lengths. The problem is that when used on small cameras the centre of gravity ends up too far forward, so it's advisable to use some kind of 'cage' so the whole setup has a better 'balance'. It works v…

via trustami

Amazon.es Kunde

Perfect, perfect sharpness for a variable (zoom) lens with such a wide focal range. Before, on our trips we always used to take 2 and even 3 lenses — weight, bigger case, swapping, cleaning — and since we bought this one it's perfect for travelling: wide‑angle and super‑tele in one. I don't worry ab…

via trustami

Otto.de Kunde

Perfect for travelling when you don't want to keep changing lenses. I find the image quality good, perfect for social media.

via trustami

Amazon.es Kunde

It's a wonderful all-rounder if you know what you're buying, effective and very sharp in daylight. At night it's a different story; for my needs it works brilliantly. At a professional level there are better ones, but at three times the price.

via trustami