Targus 16" Sagano EcoSmart Travel Backpack - Black/Grey

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 3 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£49.99
Free Delivery

TARGUS Sagano EcoSmart TBB634GL 16" Laptop Backpack - Black & Grey, Silver/Grey,Black

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£49.99
Free Delivery

Targus Sagano notebook case 39.6 cm 15.6 Backpack Black Grey" WESTDIST-TBB634GL

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£52.75
Free Delivery

Targus 16" Sagano EcoSmart Travel Backpack - Black/Grey

In stock
£55.92
Free Delivery

Targus 16" Sagano EcoSmart Travel Backpack - Black/Grey

In stock
£55.92
Free Delivery

Targus 16" Sagano EcoSmart Travel Backpack - Black/Grey

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£56.14
Free Delivery

Targus 16" Sagano EcoSmart Travel Backpack - Black/Grey

In stock
£56.74
Free Delivery

Targus Sagano 39.6 cm (15.6") Backpack Black, Grey

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£58.00
Free Delivery

Targus 16" Sagano EcoSmart Travel Backpack - Black/Grey

In stock
£59.29
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Targus 16" Sagano EcoSmart Travel Backpack - Black/Grey

Cheapest offer

Made from recycled materials, the eco-friendly Sagano EcoSmart Travel Backpack was created to carry 16” laptops and other essential gear with style and ease - whether you’re catching a flight or a bike ride to campus This travel backpack's ultra-comfortable mesh back allows for easy air flow to help keep you cool; It even has a trolley strap to slip onto your rolling luggage, plus a hideaway rain cover in case of inclement weather 9 plastic bottles were kept out of our waterways and landfills, shredded into small flakes, re-polymerised into plastic pellets, heated and spun into yarn that was stitched, and sewn into the fabric of this EcoSmart bag This bag uses a suspension cradle, avoiding contact between the device and the bag’s base during accidental drops; On the exterior, its front RFID-blocking pocket helps prevent theft from the outside No need to dig to the bottom of your bag for a drink, keep your water bottles in their designated pockets, or have snacks handy in the exterior pocket for that midday lull
£49.99
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 84733080

Weight & dimensions

Weight 770 g
Height 530 mm
Depth 330 mm
Width 190 mm

Features

Country of origin China
Quantity 1
Closure type Zipper
Product made with recycled materials Yes
Product main colour Black, Grey
Case type Backpack
Maximum screen size 39.6 cm (15.6")
Surface coloration Monochromatic
Material Polyethylene terephthalate (PET)
Material details RPET 500
Rain cover Yes
Carrying handle(s) Yes
Pen holder Yes
Combination locks Yes
Lockable Yes
Number of front pockets 2
Exterior pockets Front pocket, Side pocket
Interior pockets Document pocket, Pen pocket, Zip pocket
Brand compatibility Universal

Product information

At a glance

• Eco-friendly materials for sustainable use
• Comfortable design with adjustable straps
• Spacious compartments for optimal organization

Similar products

TARGUS TBB635GL 16" Laptop Backpack - Grey, Silver/Grey
£34.97
Compare 8 prices
currys.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Targus Sagano 39.6 cm (15.6") Backpack Black, Grey
£32.75
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Targus Sagano Slipcase 16´´ Laptop Briefcase
£44.99
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery