Tascam DR-05XP 32-Bit Float Portable Handheld Recorder With USB-C Audio Interface

Tascam DR-05XP handheld recorder

Tascam DR-05XP 32-Bit Float Portable Handheld Recorder With USB-C Audio Interface

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£89.00
Free Delivery

Tascam DR-05XP handheld recorder

3-4 working days
£94.69
Delivery from £9.99

Tascam DR-05XP - 2-Channel 32-Bit Float Portable Handheld Recorder With USB-C Audio Interface

In stock
£106.73
Delivery from £14.90

Tascam DR-05XP 32 Bit Float Stereo Digital Recorder

Next day delivery on orders placed before 2:30pm.
£119.00
Free Delivery

TASCAM DR-05XP 32-Bit Float Stereo Portable Recorder USB-C Audio Interface 96kHz

Will usually delivered within 19 - 33 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£153.43
GBP 153.43 / Unit
Free Delivery

Tascam DR-05XP - 2-Channel 32-Bit Float Portable Handheld Recorder With USB-C Audio Interface

In stock
£183.99
Delivery from £9.00
Tascam DR-05XP 32-Bit Float Portable Handheld Recorder With USB-C Audio Interface

Cheapest offer

The Tascam DR-05XP is a portable handheld recorder designed for musicians content creators and field recordists who need reliable high-quality audio capture. Thanks to its 32-bit float recording you never have to worry about setting levels - just press record and it captures everything clearly without distortion or clipping. Its built-in stereo microphones provide crisp detailed audio making it ideal for interviews podcasts field recordings or music demos. The USB-C connection doubles as an audio interface allowing you to record directly to your computer for live streaming voiceovers or digital production. With support for microSD cards you can store hours of recordings without interruption. Lightweight and compact the DR-05XP is easy to carry whether youre on the go or working in a home studio. Its simple intuitive controls ensure you can start recording in seconds making it a perfect tool for capturing ideas performances and soundscapes with ease.
£89.00
1 day
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Aenllosi Hard Case Compatible with Tascam DR-05XP/DR-05X Portable Audio Recorder
£20.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Tascam DR-07XP Portable Audio Recorder
£129.00
Go to shop
wexphotovideo.com(UK)
Free Delivery