85`` 4K Ultra HD QD-Mini LED Google TV

TCL 85C8L-UK 85 4K HDR Smart Google TV Ultra Large 85 Inch QLED TV with Dolby Atmos HDR & Google TV Streaming Apps

85`` 4K Ultra HD QD-Mini LED Google TV

Cheapest Price
1-3 Days
£2,999.00
Free Delivery

TCL 85C8L-UK 85 inch SQD-Mini LED 4K Ultra HD HDR Smart TV

Cheapest Price
3-5 Working Days
£2,999.00
Free Delivery

TCL 85C8L-UK 85 4K HDR Smart Google TV Ultra Large 85 Inch QLED TV with Dolby Atmos HDR & Google TV Streaming Apps

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£2,999.00
Free Delivery

TCL 85C8L-UK 85 Inch C8L 4K Ultra HD HDR Premium SQD-Mini LED Smart Google TV 2026

Cheapest Price
1-3 Days | Next Day Available
£2,999.00
Free Delivery

85" T 8L SQD-Mini LED 4K HDR Smart Google TV - 85C8L-UK, Black

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£2,999.00
Free Delivery

TCL 85" 4K Ultra HD MiniLED Smart Google TV [2026] - 85C8L-UK, Black

Cheapest Price
3 to 12 days
£2,999.00
Delivery from £10.00

TCL 85" 4K Ultra HD MiniLED Smart Google TV [2026] - 85C8L-UK

Cheapest Price
Next Day
£2,999.00
Delivery from £19.99

TCL 85C8L-UK 85" 4K Ultra HD RGB Mini LED Google TV

Cheapest Price
3-5 days
£2,999.00
85`` 4K Ultra HD QD-Mini LED Google TV

Cheapest offer

TCL 85C8L-UK 85`` 4K Ultra HD QD-Mini LED Google TV
£2,999.00
1-3 Days
prcdirect.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Stand width 41 cm
Stand depth 37.9 cm
Weight (without stand) 34.1 kg
Height (without stand) 1073 mm
Depth (without stand) 53 mm
Width (without stand) 1880 mm
Weight (with stand) 36.6 kg
Height (with stand) 1112 mm
Depth (with stand) 379 mm
Width (with stand) 1880 mm

Packaging content

Adjustable cabinet stand Yes
Soundbar included No
Mounting kit No
Desktop stand Yes
TV frame included No
Manual languages ALB, Bulgarian, Croatian, Czech, Danish, German, Dutch, English, Spanish, Estonian, Finnish, French, Greek, Hungarian, Italian, Latvian, Lithuanian, MAC, Norwegian, Polish, Portuguese, Romanian, Russian, SER, Slovak, Slovenian, Swedish, Turkish, Ukrainian
Smart Remote included Yes
Remote control type RC933B
Remote control included Yes
E-manual Yes
Cables included AC

Logistics data

Products per intermodal container (20ft) 33 pc(s)
Products per intermodal container (40ft, HC) 136 pc(s)
Pallet net width 2.2 m
Pallet net length 80 cm
Pallet net height 140.5 cm
Pallet net weight 256 kg
Pallet gross width 2.2 m
Pallet gross length 80 cm
Pallet gross height 140.5 cm
Pallet gross weight 256 kg
Products per pallet 4 pc(s)
Master (outer) case height 1260 mm
Master (outer) case width 2060 mm
Products per master (outer) case 1 pc(s)
Master (outer) case length 190 mm
Products per pallet layer 4 pc(s)
Master (outer) case gross weight 53 kg

Other features

Google applications Google Cast, Google Chromecast, Google Duo, Google Home, Google Music, Google Photos, Google Play, Google Play Games, Google Play Movies, Google Play Music, Google Play Store, YouTube
Storage temperature (T-T) -15 - 45 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 20 - 75%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Built-in camera No
Country of origin Poland
Digital Living Network Alliance (DLNA) certified Yes
Processor architecture ARM Cortex-A73
3D No
Cable management Yes
Apple HomeKit support Yes
Batteries included Yes
Wi-Fi ready Yes

Packaging data

Package width 2060 mm
Package depth 190 mm
Package height 1260 mm
Package weight 53 kg
Quick start guide Yes
Warranty card Yes

Technical details

Internal memory 64000 MB
Processor MT9655

Battery

Battery technology Alkaline
Battery weight 15 g

Brand-specific features

TCL technologies (AV/TV) HVA Screen, 288Hz Game Accelerator

Management features

Works with Amazon Alexa Yes
Works with the Google Assistant Yes
Works with Samsung Bixby No
Works with Apple Siri Yes
Sleep timer Yes
On/Off timer Yes
Firmware upgradeable Yes
Auto power off Yes
ECO mode Yes
Programming period 8 day(s)
Basic hotel mode No
Electronic Programme Guide (EPG) Yes
Hotel mode No
Picture-in-Picture Yes
On Screen Display (OSD) languages ALB, Bulgarian, Croatian, Czech, Danish, German, Dutch, English, Spanish, Estonian, Finnish, French, Greek, Hungarian, Italian, Latvian, Lithuanian, MAC, Norwegian, Polish, Portuguese, Romanian, Russian, SER, Slovak, Slovenian, Swahili, Turkish, Ukrainian
Number of OSD languages 29
Voice control Yes

Ports & interfaces

Consumer Electronics Control (CEC) T-link
AC (power) in Yes
HDMI ports quantity 4
Common interface Plus (CI+) version 1.4
Common interface Plus (CI+) Yes
Common interface (CI) Yes
RF connector type F, IEC
RF ports quantity 2
Digital audio optical out 1
PC Audio in No
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 1
USB 2.0 ports quantity 1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
DVI port No
PC in (D-Sub) No
HDCP Yes
Mobile High-Definition Link (MHL) Yes
Audio Return Channel (ARC) Yes
HDMI version 2.1

Performance

Parental control Yes
Smartphone/tablet remote support Yes
USB recording No
DVD player No
4K Ultra HD upscaling Yes
SmartThings app support No
Multi View Yes
NVIDIA G-SYNC No
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
AMD FreeSync Yes
AMD FreeSync type FreeSync Premium Pro
Picture processing technology TCL AiPQ Pro Processor
Calman Ready Yes
Video formats supported AVI, H.264, H.265, MKV, MP4, MPG, TS, VP9, WEBM, WMV
Audio formats supported MP3, WMA
Image formats supported BMP, HEIF, JPG, PNG
Video compression formats H.264, H.265, MPEG2, MPEG1, MPEG4, WMV, AV1, VC1, VP8, VP9
Processor cores 4
Subtitles function Yes
Teletext function Yes
Game mode Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology Dolby Vision, Dolby Vision IQ, High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10), Hybrid Log-Gamma (HLG)
Game features 4K HFR (High Frame Rate), Auto Low Latency Mode (ALLM), Variable Refresh Rate (VRR), Game Bar 4.0

Design

Stand type Center stand
On/off switch Yes
Panel mounting interface 600 x 500 mm
VESA mounting Yes
Colour name Black
Product colour Black
Ambient lighting Yes
Introduction year 2026
Frameless design Yes

Network

Ethernet LAN Yes
Bluetooth version 5.4
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Wi-Fi Yes
Wi-Fi band Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz)
Browsing Yes
Web browser Yes
Bluetooth profiles A2DP, HID
Wi-Fi Direct Yes

Audio

Enhanced Audio Return Channel (eARC) Yes
Auto volume leveller Yes
Equalizer Yes
Audio decoders Dolby Atmos, DTS:X
Built-in subwoofer Yes
RMS rated power 240 W
Number of speakers 2

Smart TV

Video apps Amazon Prime Video, Netflix, YouTube, Apple TV, Disney+, Google TV, HBO, HBO Max, PLEX, Paramount+, Twitch, Youtube TV
Music apps Deezer, Spotify, Tidal, YouTube Music, TuneIn
Sports apps BBC Sports
Built-in Chromecast Yes
Smart TV Yes
Smart modes Vivid, Standard, Filmmaker, Movie, Game, PC, IMAX Enhanced, Dolby Vision IQ, Dolby Vision Game
Hybrid Broadcast Broadband TV (HbbTV) Yes
Video on Demand (VOD) support Yes
Apple AirPlay 2 support Yes
Screen mirroring Yes
Timeshift No
Operating system version 14.0
Operating system installed Google TV
Internet TV Yes

TV tuner

Number of tuners 1 tuner(s)
Analog signal format system NTSC, PAL, SECAM
Digital signal format system DVB-C, DVB-S2, DVB-T2
Tuner type Analog & digital
Auto channel search Yes

Certificates

Digital Living Network Alliance (DLNA) specification DMR

Display

Display resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels
Display diagonal (metric) 216 cm
Anti-glare screen Yes
Colour gamut standard Rec. 2020
Viewing angle, horizontal 178°
Viewing angle, vertical 178°
HD type 4K Ultra HD
Display number of colours 1.07 billion colours
Dynamic contrast ratio marketing name Mega Contrast
Display refresh rates supported 120 Hz, 288 Hz
Motion interpolation technology PPI (Picture Perfomance Index) 5500
Native refresh rate 144 Hz
Display brightness 6000 cd/m²
Response time 5.7 ms
Progressive scan Yes
Display diagonal 2.16 m (85")
Native aspect ratio 16:9
Screen shape Flat
LED backlighting type SQD-Mini LED
LED backlight Yes
Display technology SQD-Mini LED

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 5 - 35 °C

Power

Energy saving mode Yes
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Power consumption (typical) 550 W
AC input frequency 60 Hz
AC input voltage 220 - 240 V
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours 500 kWh
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours 123 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR) G
Energy efficiency class (SDR) E
Power consumption (standby) 0.5 W

Product information

At a glance

• 85-inch display for immersive viewing experience
• 4K resolution with vibrant colors and HDR support
• Smart features including streaming apps and voice control

Similar products

RM Series Replacement Remote Control Compatible with TCL 85C8L SQD-Mini LED TV
£11.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery