TCL NXTPAPER 70 Pro 5G smartphone 6.9" FHD+ 120Hz 8GB+256GB 5200mAh big battery 33W fast charge Anti-glare Anti-blue light display Protect your eyes 50MP OIS+EIS camera, IP68, Dual SIM Stellar Blue

TCL NXTPAPER 70 Pro 5G Android Smartphone,NXTPAPER 4.0,Natural Light Display,6.9" FHD+ 120Hz,50MP 1.0um OIS Camera,MuseFilm,256GB+8GB,AI-boosted Productivity,MediaTek Dimensity 7300,Stellar Blue

TCL NXTPAPER 70 Pro 5G smartphone 6.9" FHD+ 120Hz 8GB+256GB 5200mAh big battery 33W fast charge Anti-glare Anti-blue light display Protect your eyes 50MP OIS+EIS camera, IP68, Dual SIM Stellar Blue

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£269.00
Free Delivery

SIM Free TCL NXTPAPER 70 Pro 5G 256GB AI Mobile Phone - Blue

3 to 5 days
£289.99
Free Delivery

TCL NXTPAPER 70 Pro 5G smartphone 6.9" FHD+ 120Hz 8GB+256GB 5200mAh big battery 33W fast charge Anti-glare Anti-blue light display Protect your eyes 50MP OIS+EIS camera, IP68, Dual SIM Stellar Blue

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£330.00
Delivery from £18.39

TCL NXTPAPER 70 Pro 5G smartphone 6.9" FHD+ 120Hz 8GB+256GB 5200mAh big battery 33W fast charge Anti-glare Anti-blue light display Protect your eyes 50MP OIS+EIS camera, IP68, Dual SIM Stellar Blue

In stock
£387.37
Delivery from £13.99

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 80 mm
Weight 208 g
Height 169.4 mm
Depth 7.98 mm

Packaging content

Cables included USB Type-C
SIM card ejector pin Yes
Protective case Yes
Quick start guide Yes
AC adapter included No

Certificates

Compliance certificates CE

Sensors

Barometer Yes
Hall sensor Yes
Gyroscope Yes
Proximity sensor Yes
Accelerometer Yes
Ambient light sensor Yes

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (min) 1.5 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max) 33 W

Endurance

International Protection (IP) code IP68
Repairability class B
Repeated free fall reliability class B
Battery endurance per cycle 4105 min
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy efficiency class A

Display

Fingerprint resistant Yes
Display brightness 900 cd/m²
Maximum refresh rate 120 Hz
Contrast ratio (typical) 1000:1
Native aspect ratio 19.5:9
Display resolution 1080 x 2340 pixels
Display technology marketing name NXTPAPER
Screen to body ratio 91%
Display diagonal 17.5 cm (6.9")

Software

Operating system installed Android 16.0
Platform Android

Battery

Battery capacity 5200 mAh
Battery endurance in cycles 1000
Battery recharge time 1.25 h

Multimedia

Audio formats supported AAC, HE-AAC, HE-AAC v2, AMR, AMR-WB, MP3, MIDI, OGG, Vorbis, WAV, G.711 A-law, G.711 μ-law, FLAC, OPUS
Video formats supported H.264, H.263, H.265, MPEG4, VP9, VP8, AV1
Speakers stereo
Number of microphones 2

Performance

Face recognition Yes
Graphics card Mali-G615
Fingerprint reader Yes
Fast charging Yes

Design

Colour name Stellar Blue
Product colour Blue
Form factor Bar

Navigation

Electronic compass Yes
Position location Yes
GPS (satellite) Yes
Galileo Yes
GLONASS Yes
BeiDou Yes

Ports & interfaces

Headphone connectivity USB Type-C
USB version 2.0
USB connector type USB Type-C

Network

Near Field Communication (NFC) Yes
Mobile network generation 5G
Bluetooth version 5.4
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
3G data rate (max) 42.2 Mbit/s
4G data rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
5G data rate (max) 3.67 Gbit/s
SIM card capability Dual SIM
Voice over LTE (VoLTE) supported Yes
4G standard LTE
5G standard Sub6 SA/NSA, Sub6 SA, Sub6 NSA
3G standards HSPA+
SIM card type NanoSIM + eSIM

Camera

Rear camera sensor size 1/1.56"
Second rear camera sensor size 1/4"
Resolution at capture speed 3840x2160@30fps
Video capture resolution (max) 3840 x 2160 pixels
Front camera field of view (FOV) angle 81.1°
Front camera pixel size 0.7 µm
Front camera aperture number 2
Front camera resolution (numeric) 32 MP
Front camera sensor size 1/3.1"
Front camera type Single camera
Front camera lens elements 5-element lens
Second rear camera lens elements 5-element lens
Rear camera lens elements 6-element lens
Rear camera field of view (FOV) angle 84°
Second rear camera pixel size 1.12 µm
Rear camera pixel size 1 µm
Rear camera aperture number 2
Second rear camera resolution (numeric) 8 MP
Rear camera resolution (numeric) 50 MP
Auto focus Yes
Image stabilizer Yes
Image stabilizer type Optical Image Stabilization (OIS)
Rear camera type Dual camera
Camera High Dynamic Range (HDR) mode Yes

Storage

Compatible memory cards MicroSD (TransFlash)
Internal storage capacity 256 GB
RAM capacity 8 GB
Virtual RAM (max) 16 GB

Processor

Processor architecture ARM Cortex-A78+Cortex-A55
Processor family MediaTek
Processor frequency 2.5 GHz
Processor cores 8

Product information

At a glance

• Eye-friendly display for comfortable reading.
• Lightweight design, perfect for on-the-go use.
• Impressive camera for capturing memorable moments.

Similar products

Stylus Pen compatible with TCL NXTPAPER 70 Pro, 2 pieces pack, silver black), Length: 103mm Ø5mm
£8.50
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.00
KZIOACSH 2 Pack Screen Protector for TCL NxtPaper 70 Pro, Ultra Slim 9H Hardness HD Clear Oleo-phobic Coating Anti-Scratch Bubble Free Protective Tempered Glass Film for TCL NxtPaper 70 Pro
£6.59
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
TCL NXTPAPER 70 Pro 5G smartphone 6.9" FHD+ 120Hz 8GB+256GB 5200mAh big battery 33W fast charge Anti-glare Anti-blue light display Protect your eyes 50MP OIS+EIS camera, IP68, Dual SIM Stellar Blue

Cheapest offer

"NXTPAPER 4.0 display:The NXTPAPER 4.0 display delivers a natural, paper-like visual experience that reduces eye strain during prolonged browsing. Combining software and hardware innovations, it merges paper-like comfort with vibrant full-color visuals and eye-friendly brightness for day or night use. Certified by global eye-comfort standards, the technology has earned 12 certificates, 117 patents, and 159 media awards, addressing visual health challenges in the digital era. 3-in-1 smartphone with NXTPAPER Key:The NXTC12:C15PAPER 4.0 display intelligently adapts with full-color and paper-like modes. Toggle to Max Ink Mode for monochrome, distraction-free reading with 7-day battery life. Ink Paper Mode optimizes long document viewing, while Color Paper Mode comfortably displays graphics with warmer tones. Its 6.9” FHD+ 120Hz screen ensures fluid scrolling and sharp details for on-the-go use. "The most comprehensive eye care technology:The NXTPAPER 4.0 display comprehensively protects visual health through hardware-level technology. It uses circular polarized light to simulate natural daylight, combined with hardware-level blue light reduction (as low as 3.41%) and flicker-free dimming to effectively reduce eye strain. An anti-glare surface maintains clear visibility from any angle. With excellent color accuracy (ΔE<1, sRGB 100%), circadian rhythm compatibility, and an Eye Care Assistant for smart usage reminders, it ensures all-day comfortable viewing. Paper-like reading and writing:The NXTPAPER 4.0 display features a refined matte surface etched with nano-matrix lithography, delivering a realistic paper-like tactile feel for reading and writing while resisting fingerprints. Combined with the T-Pen Magic5 stylus, it offers ultra-low latency, pressure sensitivity, and palm rejection to provide a seamless pencil-on-paper damping sensation and enhanced precision, making digital handwriting, annotation, and sketching truly immersive. Capture with precision:The NXTPAPER 4.0 features a powerful imaging system: a 50MP main camera with dual OIS+EIS stabilization captures nuanced details in varied lighting, while the 32MP front camera delivers natural portrait depth. Its built-in MuseFilm offers artistic modes like classic film, night bokeh, and dynamic sport portraits. Integrated tools like Magic Eraser, Editor, and Unblur enable effortless image editing. Power that keeps pace:Powered by the MediaTek Dimensity 7300 octa-core processor, the NXTPAPER 4.0 balances smooth performance with energy efficiency during gaming and multitasking. With 24GB RAM (including 16GB expansion) and 512GB storage, it delivers robust power for intensive tasks like heavy editing and streaming, while offering ample space for all needs without compromising battery life. TCL AI Text Master:The NXTPAPER 4.0 integrates a comprehensive AI productivity suite. Its AI handwriting system supports off-screen memos, handwriting-to-text conversion, and hybrid format editing. AI translation enables face-to-face translation, real-time subtitles, and simultaneous interpretation. Additionally, AI tools assist with text comprehension, creative writing, voice memos, and enhanced reading features like summarization and text-to-podcast conversion, boosting learning and work efficiency. Built for everyday tasks:The NXTPAPER 4.0 integrates the Google Gemini AI assistant for instant help and image-based Circle to Search. It features a unibody stand case with a built-in T-Pen Magic stylus for on-the-go note-taking and calls. With an IP68 rating for dust/water resistance and a 5200mAh battery supporting 33W fast charging, it delivers all-day durability and power.
£269.00
amazon.co.uk