TCT18580TTCG Saxton TCT Circular Saw Blade 185mm x 80T x 30mm Bore (16, 20, 25mm and 25.4mm ring) Aluminium Laminate Hardwood

Saxton 185mm x 80T Circular Saw Blade Aluminium Laminate Hardwood fits Bosch etc

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£16.99
Free Delivery

TCT18580TTCG Saxton TCT Circular Saw Blade 185mm x 80T x 30mm Bore (16, 20, 25mm and 25.4mm ring) Aluminium Laminate Hardwood

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£16.99
Delivery from £4.49

Saxton Blades Saxton Tct18580Ttcg Tct Circular Saw Blade 185mm X 80T X 30mm Bore + 16, 20, 25mm Ring Aluminium Laminate Hardwood

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£16.99
Delivery from £6.00
TCT18580TTCG Saxton TCT Circular Saw Blade 185mm x 80T x 30mm Bore (16, 20, 25mm and 25.4mm ring) Aluminium Laminate Hardwood

Cheapest offer

[DIMENSIONS] - 185mm Diameter - 80 teeth - 30mm bore (16, 20 and 25mm reduction rings included) - 2.2mm Kerf (thickness of cut) [APPLICATION] - Ideal for along-the-grain and cross-cutting on softwood, hardwood, plywood, chipboard, multi-board panels, non-ferrous metals, MDF, plated & counter-plated panels, laminated & bi-laminate plastics, Corian, fibre-reinforced plastic, and composite decking. [MATERIAL] - Fully hardened steel blade body - Delivers accuracy and resists bending and deflection for true cuts. Tungsten carbide teeth provide excellent wear and heat resistance [FEATURES] - The saw blades are fitted with specialist Triple Chip Grind (TCG) teeth. Unlike traditional teeth, TCG teeth alternate between a combination of flat and trapezoidal teeth to provide the most effective cut. The trapeze tooth cuts out the middle of the kerf, which is then followed by a standard flat top grind (FTG) tooth, which cleans out the corners, extending the life of the blade [COMPATIBILITY] - Compatible with Dewalt, Bosch, Makita, Ryobi and any other circular saws which use a 185mm blade with a 30, 25, 20 or 16mm bore (reduction rings included). Suitable for table saws, mitre/chop saws and hand held circular saws. When using a reduction ring please ensure your fixing collet is larger than the blades bore (30mm)
£16.99
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

TCT18580TTCG20B Saxton TCT Circular Saw Blade 185mm x 80T x 20mm Bore (16mm ring) Aluminium Laminate Hardwood
£16.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49