Teac CD-P750DAB CD Player inc DAB FM Tuner

Cheapest Total Price
Next Working Day
£499.00
Free Delivery

TEAC CD-P750DAB Multi-function CD Player/DAB+/FM Tuner

Cheapest Total Price
12 days
£499.00
Free Delivery

Teac CD-P750DAB-B CD Player/DAB+ FM Radio with Bluetooth

In stock
£599.00
Free Delivery

CD-P750DAB-B CD Player/DAB FM Radio

in stock
£599.00
Free Delivery

Teac CD-P750DAB-B CD Player/DAB+ FM Radio with Bluetooth

In stock
£599.00
Free Delivery

Teac CD-P750DAB-B CD Player/DAB+ FM Radio with Bluetooth

In stock
£610.00
Delivery from £65.00

Teac CD-P750DAB-B CD Player/DAB+ FM Radio with Bluetooth

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£655.99
Delivery from £9.00

Product Information

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 5 - 35 °C

Packaging data

Package width 500 mm
Package weight 5.44 kg
Package height 290 mm
Package depth 645 mm

Packaging content

Manual Yes
Power cord included Yes
Quantity 1

Weight & dimensions

Weight 3.6 kg
Depth 297.1 mm
Height 58.8 mm
Width 482.6 mm

Ports & interfaces

USB 2.0 ports quantity 1
AUX in Yes
Headphone outputs 1
Digital audio coaxial out 1
Bluetooth version 5.1
Bluetooth Yes

Management features

Remote control included Yes

Power

Power consumption (typical) 20 W
Power plug type Type F

Features

Playback disc types CD, CD-R, CD-RW
Product colour Black
Compatible memory cards SD
MP3 playback Yes
Device type CD recorder

Media types

CD-R playback Yes
CD-RW playback Yes

Radio

Digital tuner Yes
Supported radio bands DAB+, FM
Antenna type External
Antennas quantity 1

Loudspeakers

Built-in speaker(s) No

Audio

Audio formats supported AAC, MP3, WAV, WMA

Product information

At a glance

• DAB/DAB+ tuner for clear digital radio access
• Supports various formats, including CD and MP3
• Sleek design fits seamlessly into any decor