TEAMGROUP APEX 512GB microSD Express Card, microSDXC Memory Card U3 A1 V30 R/W up to 800/700 MB/s, for Nintendo Switch2, UHS-I Compatible, with Adapter TAPMSDE512GIV30A102

Team 512GB Apex SD7.1 MicroSDXC Express Card Nintendo Switch 2 Ready 800MB/s

TEAMGROUP APEX 512GB microSD Express Card, microSDXC Memory Card U3 A1 V30 R/W up to 800/700 MB/s, for Nintendo Switch2, UHS-I Compatible, with Adapter TAPMSDE512GIV30A102

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£82.87
Delivery from £5.22

TEAMGROUP APEX 512GB microSD Express Card, microSDXC Memory Card U3 A1 V30 R/W up to 800/700 MB/s, for Nintendo Switch2, UHS-I Compatible, with Adapter TAPMSDE512GIV30A102

In stock
£91.67
Free Delivery

TEAMGROUP APEX 512GB microSD Express Card, microSDXC Memory Card U3 A1 V30 R/W up to 800/700 MB/s, for Nintendo Switch2, UHS-I Compatible, with Adapter TAPMSDE512GIV30A102

In stock
£116.99
Free Delivery

TeamGroup APEX SD7.1 MicroSD Express Memory Card - 512gb

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£116.99
Free Delivery

TEAMGROUP APEX 512GB microSD Express Card, microSDXC Memory Card U3 A1 V30 R/W up to 800/700 MB/s, for Nintendo Switch2, UHS-I Compatible, with Adapter TAPMSDE512GIV30A102

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£124.00
Free Delivery

Product Information

Memory

Supported file systems exFAT
Capacity 512 GB
Application performance class A1
Internal memory type UHS
Write speed 700 MB/s
Read speed 800 MB/s
Flash card type MicroSDXC

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1 g
Height 4.6 mm
Depth 72 mm
Width 24 mm

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C

Power

Memory voltage 2.7,3.6 V

Features

Product colour Blue, Red
Protection features Temperature proof, Shockproof, Water resistant, Static proof, X-ray proof

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

1 Variants from £47.98

TEAMGROUP APEX 512GB microSD Express Card, microSDXC Memory Card U3 A1 V30 R/W up to 800/700 MB/s, for Nintendo Switch2, UHS-I Compatible, with Adapter TAPMSDE512GIV30A102

Cheapest offer

Unleash Extreme Speed- Powered by SD 7.1 and PCIe Gen3x1 + NVMe 1.3, the APEX microSD achieves up to 800MB/s read and 700MB/s write-perfect for 4K/8K content, fast transfers, and high-performance gaming. Built for Nintendo Switch 2- Engineered to meet the demands of the next-gen Switch 2 console, ensuring ultra-fast load times, smoother gameplay, and quick access to massive game libraries. Flexible Storage Options - Available in multiple capacities up to 1TB, offering the perfect fit whether you're a casual gamer or a content-heavy pro. Battle-Tested Durability- Resistant to water, shock, X-rays, and extreme temperatures, making it the ideal storage solution for gaming on the go and rugged environments. Universal Compatibility- Fully backward compatible with UHS-I devices, while unlocking full SD Express potential on next-gen hardware-future-ready and versatile. ※Refer to the latest version on the official website. In case of discrepancies, the official website prevails.
£82.87
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk