tectake® Garage Work Bench with Tool Pegboard, 120 x 60 x 156 cm, Tool Bench with Sturdy Steel Frame, Storage Drawer, 2 Shelves & 12 Hooks, Ideal as Workshop, Shed & Garage Storage Workbench

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£83.99
Free Delivery

Tectake Workbench With Pegboard, 2 Shelves, 1 Large Drawer, 12 Hooks 120 X 60 X 156 Cm - Black

1-3 working days
£99.99
Free Delivery

Work Table Bench Workshop Wood Workbench Garage Heavy Duty Tools Drawer

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£99.99
Free Delivery
tectake® Garage Work Bench with Tool Pegboard, 120 x 60 x 156 cm, Tool Bench with Sturdy Steel Frame, Storage Drawer, 2 Shelves & 12 Hooks, Ideal as Workshop, Shed & Garage Storage Workbench

Cheapest offer

ORGANISE YOUR WORKSPACE: Our versatile work bench offers a spacious worktop and an integrated pegboard, helping you organise tools and supplies efficiently while keeping your work surface clutter-free. The included hooks allow you to hang commonly used tools within easy reach, making this tool station ideal for garages, sheds, workshops, and hobby rooms. Ideal for DIY projects, repairs, maintenance work, and crafts, this bench serves as a work table and tool storage in one. DURABLE & STABLE CONSTRUCTION: Built with a strong steel frame and durable MDF surfaces, this wooden workbench provides a reliable and stable workspace for everyday use. The robust construction supports up to 100 kg, making it suitable for storing tools, equipment, and materials safely. Non-slip feet ensure a steady footing during use and help protect surfaces, making this heavy duty workbench a dependable addition to any workshop, shed, or garage setup. NEAT & HANDY ORGANISATION: Keep smaller tools and parts neatly organised and within reach with this metal work bench, thanks to the practical drawer located beneath the tabletop. The integrated pegboard includes 12 hooks, allowing you to create a personalised storage solution with frequently used tools always visible and close at hand. This practical tool bench helps maintain a tidy and efficient workspace, whether you are completing repairs, DIY tasks, hobby projects, or maintenance jobs. MULTI-LEVEL STORAGE: Featuring a narrow upper shelf and a spacious lower shelf, this working table provides plenty of additional storage space for tools, containers, and equipment. The thoughtful layout helps you keep your workspace organised while ensuring essential items remain easily accessible. Suitable as a shed workbench, workshop bench, or garage bench for both professional and home use, this work station lets you store all your essentials, big and small. VERSATILE & MULTI-PURPOSE USE: Whether you are carrying out repairs, working on DIY projects, building models, or trying out a new craft, this tool station offers a practical and reliable work surface for a wide range of activities. Ideal for use in garages, workshops, sheds, and hobby rooms, the combination of tool board storage, a large work surface, and durable construction makes this tool bench a functional and versatile solution for organised and productive work., Weight: 60.62712205 Pounds, Manufacturer: TecTake
£83.99
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

tectake® Set of 2 Telescopic Trestles with 7 Height Settings, Folding Workbench for Easy Storage & Transport, Robust Steel Saw Horse Pair with 220 kg Load per Trestle, 68.5 x 56.5 x 79.5 cm - Blue
£55.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
tectake® Log Saw Horse in Durable Steel with Locking Bracket, Sturdy Work Horse with 400 kg Load Capacity & Height-Adjustable Feet, Easy Disassembly & Storage, Ideal DIY & Wood Cutting Tools - Black
£77.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Builders Scaffold Trestles 2pc Set Adjustable Height Safety Bars Boards 440kg
£55.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
tectake® Wooden Workbench with 2 Bench Vices, Versatile Woodwork Bench with Spacious Work Surface, Built-In Drawer & Shelf for Tool Storage, Ideal as Workshop & Garage Workbench - 117 x 47.5 x 83 cm
£83.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
tectake® Log Saw Horse in Galvanised Steel with Adjustable Size, Folding Work Horse with 200 kg Load Capacity, 4 Support Legs with Non-Slip Serrations, Height Adjustable Wood Cutting Tools - Silver
£43.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery