Jamie Oliver By Tefal Ingenio 9-Piece Cookware Set, Stainless Steel, Non-Stick, Removable Handle, All hobs Compatible Including Induction, L9769932

Tefal Jamie Oliver By Tefal Ingenio 9 Piece Removable Handle, Stackable Induction Compatible Pan Set One Colour

Jamie Oliver By Tefal Ingenio 9-Piece Cookware Set, Stainless Steel, Non-Stick, Removable Handle, All hobs Compatible Including Induction, L9769932

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£288.57
Free Delivery

Jamie Oliver By Tefal Ingenio 9-Piece Cookware Set, Stainless Steel, Non-Stick, Removable Handle, All hobs Compatible Including Induction, L9769932

Cheapest Total Price
£288.57
Free Delivery

Jamie Oliver By Tefal Ingenio 9-Piece Cookware Set, Stainless Steel, Non-Stick, Removable Handle, All hobs Compatible Including Induction, L9769932

Cheapest Total Price
£288.57
Free Delivery

Jamie Oliver By Tefal Ingenio 9-Piece Cookware Set, Stainless Steel, Non-Stick, Removable Handle, All hobs Compatible Including Induction, L9769932

Cheapest Total Price
£288.57
Free Delivery

Jamie Oliver By Tefal Ingenio 9-Piece Cookware Set, Stainless Steel, Non-Stick, Removable Handle, All hobs Compatible Including Induction, L9769932

Cheapest Total Price
£288.57
Free Delivery

Jamie Oliver By Tefal Ingenio 9-Piece Cookware Set, Stainless Steel, Non-Stick, Removable Handle, All hobs Compatible Including Induction, L9769932

Cheapest Total Price
£288.57
Free Delivery

Jamie Oliver By Tefal Ingenio 9-Piece Cookware Set, Stainless Steel, Non-Stick, Removable Handle, All hobs Compatible Including Induction, L9769932

Cheapest Total Price
£288.57
Free Delivery

Jamie Oliver By Tefal Ingenio 9-Piece Cookware Set, Stainless Steel, Non-Stick, Removable Handle, All hobs Compatible Including Induction, L9769932

£288.58
Free Delivery

Jamie Oliver By Tefal Ingenio 9-Piece Cookware Set, Stainless Steel, Non-Stick, Removable Handle, All hobs Compatible Including Induction, L9769932

£288.58
Free Delivery

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Package depth 370 mm
Package width 370 mm
Package height 195 mm
Weight 3.01 kg
Frying pan diameter 28 cm
Frying pan 2 diameter 24 cm
Saucepan capacity 162 L

Packaging data

Package weight 3.66 kg

Logistics data

Products per pallet layer 6 pc(s)
Layers per pallet 4 pc(s)
Products per pallet 24 pc(s)

Packaging content

Number of products included 9 pc(s)
Number of saucepans 2 pc(s)
Number of frying pans 2 pc(s)

Technical details

Doesn't contain Perfluorooctanoic Acid (PFOA)

Features

Designer Jamie Oliver
Country of origin France
Handle(s) features Detachable
Suitable for hob types Ceramic, Gas, Halogen, Induction, Sealed plate
Frying pan(s) Yes
Saucepan(s) Yes
Steamer pan No
Roasting pan No
Stew pot No
Milk pan No
Stock pot No
Wok pan(s) No
Non-stick coating Yes
Product colour Black, Stainless steel
Casserole dish included No
Temperature (max) 210 °C
Dishwasher proof Yes
Oven proof Yes
Type Mixed set
Number of lids included 3
Lid material Glass
Lid included Yes
Heat indicator type Thermo-Spot
Heat indicator Yes
Internal coating Titanium
Material Stainless steel
Handle colour Black, Stainless steel

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Jamie Oliver By Tefal Ingenio 9-Piece Cookware Set, Stainless Steel, Non-Stick, Removable Handle, All hobs Compatible Including Induction, L9769932

Cheapest offer

UP TO 50% SPACE-SAVING: The ingenious removable handle means that pans stack inside each other for optimal storage. NON-STICK:The frying pans are so easy to clean thanks to Tefal’s longest-lasting anti-scratch non-stick coating VERSATILE: The detachable handle lets you take the pans directly from the hob, to the oven, to the table in a simple click! BUILT TO LAST: The pans are made of 18/10 stainless steel for maximum durability. The handle is guaranteed for 10 years. PRECISION COOKING: The frying pans are at the perfect cooking temperature when the hourglass disappears. The measurement indicators inside the saucepans are really helpful for sauces, soups and stews. SAFE NON-STICK COATING : Safe non-stick, no PFOA, no Lead, no Cadmium. Stricter controls than those required by current food contact regulations. No PFOA in compliance with applicable regulations. No Lead, No Cadmium (no Pb, no Cd) means no intentional addition of Pb and Cd in the coatings and not detected by tests conducted by external laboratories.
£288.57
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk