Branco Santa Cruz 2020 - Ladeiras do Xil - Telmo Rodriguez

Telmo Rodríguez Branco de Santa Cruz 2021

Branco Santa Cruz 2020 - Ladeiras do Xil - Telmo Rodriguez

Cheapest Total Price
2-5 days
£28.61
£38.15/L
Delivery from £6.00

Branco Santa Cruz 2022 - Ladeiras do Xil - Telmo Rodriguez

2-5 days
£33.26
£44.35/L
Delivery from £6.00
Branco Santa Cruz 2020 - Ladeiras do Xil - Telmo Rodriguez

Cheapest offer

Branco de Santa Cruz is an authentic white wine from the village of Valdeorras, fermented and matured in oak casks and tuns for 10 months. The nose is fresh and precise, with a purity and precision of lemon zest, oyster shell minerality and green apple. The same flavours echo on the textured, almost full-bodied palate. Pungent and lively for a perfect balance, without exuberance or artifice, very tasty with a salty quality on the finish.
£28.61
2-5 days
vinatis.co.uk