The Army Painter, Historical: WWII British 8th Army, 10 x 18 ml Warpaints Fanatic, 9 Acrylics & 1 Wash - Miniature Paint to recreate the fight across North Africa

Cheapest Price
In stock
£28.08
Delivery from £14.41

World War II British 8th Army Paint Set - The Army Painter - Brand New

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.99
Delivery from £3.99

Bolt Action - Historical: WWII British 8th Army Paint Set - Warlord Games NEW

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.99
Delivery from £4.95

The Army Painter, Historical: WWII British 8th Army, 10 x 18 ml Warpaints Fanatic, 9 Acrylics & 1 Wash - Miniature Paint to recreate the fight across North Africa

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£30.12
1673.33 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

BRITISH 8th ARMY Historical Acrylic Paint 10 18ml set The Army Painter WP8113P

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£32.99
Free Delivery

WWII British 8th Army Paint Set - The Army Painter

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£39.28
Free Delivery
The Army Painter, Historical: WWII British 8th Army, 10 x 18 ml Warpaints Fanatic, 9 Acrylics & 1 Wash - Miniature Paint to recreate the fight across North Africa

Cheapest offer

Fight the Desert War! The British 8th Army WWII set features carefully curated colours inspired by the uniforms, equipment, and vehicles used during the North African campaign. From khaki drill uniforms worn under the relentless sun to the muted tones of desert-hardened gear, this set captures the character of the soldiers who halted the Axis advance. Paint your forces with colours grounded in historical research-authenticated by Dr. Stephen Bull-reflecting the realities of warfare from Operation Crusader to the decisive battles at El Alamein. Designed to help you recreate the look of British and Commonwealth troops in one of WWII’s most iconic theatres, this set brings authenticity and confidence to your desert armies. The set features 10 paints in total, including 9 high-performance, high-coverage Warpaints Fanatic Acrylics and 1 Wash. The WWII British 8th Army Set features 9 unique colours that are only found in the Warpaints Historical range. These paints are formulated to deliver smooth coverage, reliable colour consistency, and excellent control-making them ideal for both beginners and experienced hobbyists. Warpaints Fanatic is a high-quality acrylic paint for models and miniatures. The paint features an insanely dense pigment formulation set in a premium resin base with proprietary stabilizers to ensure smooth, effortless application. The Warpaints Fanatic paints can be thinned to extreme levels, while retaining pigment dispersion., Manufacturer: The Army Painter
£28.08
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk