The Big Cheese Poison Free Ready Baited Poison Free Multi Catch Rat Cage Trap, Green

The Big Cheese Ready-Baited Multi-Catch Rat Cage Trap Poison-Free Welfare Friendly British Grain Safe Around Children and Pets Monitor Infestations Self-Setting

Used Offers from

The Big Cheese Poison Free Ready Baited Poison Free Multi Catch Rat Cage Trap, Green

Cheapest Price
3 to 5 days
£23.99
Delivery from £3.95

The Big Cheese Ready-Baited Multi-Catch Rat Cage Trap Poison-Free Welfare Friendly British Grain Safe Around Children and Pets Monitor Infestations Self-Setting

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£26.31
Free Delivery

The Big Cheese - Poison Free Ready Baited Rat Trap - Live Catch

1-3 working days
£26.31
Delivery from £6.00

The Big Cheese Ready-Baited Multi-Catch Rat Cage Trap Poison-Free Welfare Friendly British Grain Safe Around Children and Pets Monitor Infestations Self-Setting

In stock
£27.19
Free Delivery

The Big Cheese Ready-Baited Multi-Catch Rat Cage Trap Poison-Free Welfare Friendly British Grain Safe Around Children and Pets Monitor Infestations Self-Setting

In stock
£28.59
Free Delivery

The Big Cheese Ready-Baited Multi-Catch Rat Cage Trap Poison-Free Welfare Friendly British Grain Safe Around Children and Pets Monitor Infestations Self-Setting

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£43.73
Free Delivery

Similar products

STV The Big Cheese Ultra Power Live Multi-Catch Mouse Trap, Size Large, Metal | Charlies
£11.50
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Big Cheese Rat Cage Trap (STV075)
£21.40
Compare 17 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Tropico 5 The Big Cheese PC
£0.49
Go to shop
loaded.com(UK)
The Big Cheese Rat Cage Trap
£26.46
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
The Big Cheese Animal Trap - Small Cage, Brown
£21.99
Compare 7 prices
Robertdyas.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
The Big Cheese Poison Free Ready Baited Poison Free Multi Catch Rat Cage Trap, Green

Cheapest offer

The Big Cheese Ready-Baited Multi-Catch Rat Cage Trap comes fully assembled and ready to use. The unit is suitable for both indoor and outdoor environments. This trap offers a safe and effective way to control mice without risk to children, pets, and non-target species of wildlife and birds. The dual setting mechanisms allow you to closely monitor for rodent activity, allowing you to act early when new infestations arise. It is a legal requirement, under the Animal Welfare Act (2006), to protect trapped animals from unnecessary suffering. Once set, traps must be checked daily, and removed from use when this is not possible. Ensure non-target captured animals are released promptly in a suitable habitat with access to food, water and shelter. Features and Benefits Humane trap for rats: catches up to 5 live rats in each setting without harm, allowing them to be relocated and released. No hazardous sharp edges Easy-set mechanisms for welfare-friendly control of rats around the home and gar
£23.99
3 to 5 days
Robertdyas.co.uk