The Dinner Lady Detectives 5 Book Collection Set by Hannah Hendy - Cozy Village Murder Mystery Collection

The Dinner Lady Detectives Collection 5 Books Set By Hannah Hendy (The Dinner Lady Detectives, An Unfortunate Christmas Murder, A Terrible Village Poisoning, A Frightfully Fatal Affair & More)

The Dinner Lady Detectives 5 Book Collection Set by Hannah Hendy - Cozy Village Murder Mystery Collection

Cheapest Total Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£20.70
Free Delivery

BOOKS4PEOPLE The Dinner Lady Detectives Collection 5 Books Set By Hannah Hendy (The Dinner Lady Detectives, An Unfortunate Christmas , A

1-3 working days
£21.90
Delivery from £6.00

The Dinner Lady Detectives Collection 5 Books Set By Hannah Hendy (The Dinner Lady Detectives, An Unfortunate Christmas Murder, A Terrible Village Poisoning, A Frightfully Fatal Affair & More)

In stock
£24.99
Delivery from £99.99

The Dinner Lady Detectives Collection 5 Books Set By Hannah Hendy (The Dinner Lady Detectives, An Unfortunate Christmas Murder, A Terrible Village Poisoning, A Frightfully Fatal Affair & More)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£26.99
Free Delivery

The Dinner Lady Detectives Collection 5 Books Set By Hannah Hendy (The Dinner Lady Detectives, An Unfortunate Christmas Murder, A Terrible Village Poisoning, A Frightfully Fatal Affair & More)

£26.99
Free Delivery

The Dinner Lady Detectives Collection 5 Books Set By Hannah Hendy (The Dinner Lady Detectives, An Unfortunate Christmas Murder, A Terrible Village Poisoning, A Frightfully Fatal Affair & More)

In stock
£26.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

The Country Diary of an Edwardian Lady Dinner Plates Pack of 8
£4.95
0.62 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Ravensburger Lady And The Tramp (12000003) Puzzle 1000 Pieces Multicolor Kids
£13.49
Go to shop
Kidinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
The Dinner Lady Detectives Series 4 Books Collection Set By Hannah Hendy (The Dinner Lady Detectives, An Unfortunate Christmas Murder, A Frightfully Fatal Affair & A Gravely Troubling Discovery)
£17.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
The Dinner Lady Detectives 5 Book Collection Set by Hannah Hendy - Cozy Village Murder Mystery Collection

Cheapest offer

The Dinner Lady Detectives Collection by Hannah Hendy brings together five cosy village murder mysteries featuring Margery and Clementine. This is a five-book collection set. Included titles The Dinner Lady Detectives An Unfortunate Christmas Murder A Terrible Village Poisoning A Frightfully Fatal Affair A Gravely Troubling Discovery Synopses The Dinner Lady Detectives Margery and Clementine are enjoying a peaceful middle age in the small town of Dewstow, looking ahead to retirement from their work serving meals at Summerview secondary school. That calm is disrupted when a murder intrudes on their everyday routine. An Unfortunate Christmas Murder Winter settles over Dewstow as Margery prepares for her first Christmas as kitchen manager at Summerview school. With Clementine’s support, she tries to keep her attention on the season’s demands, e...
£20.70
Delivered in 1-3 working days
rackhams.com