The Handy Heavy-duty Easy Build Spreader 32kg - Wilko

Cheapest Price
2-4 working days
£149.00
Free Delivery

Handy THS70HDUTY Heavy Duty Push Feed, Grass and Salt Broadcast Spreader 31.75kg

1-3 days
£154.95
Free Delivery

Handy THS70HDUTY Heavy Duty Push Feed, Grass and Salt Broadcast Spreader

Unknown
£154.95
Free Delivery

The Handy THS70HDUTY Heavy Duty Garden Spreader or Salt Spreader for Fertiliser, Seed, Easy Build Large 32kg (70lb) Hopper - 2 Year Guarantee - Not Suitable for Rock Salt

In stock
£154.99
Free Delivery

The Handy THS70HDUTY Heavy Duty Garden Spreader or Salt Spreader for Fertiliser, Seed, Easy Build Large 32kg (70lb) Hopper - 2 Year Guarantee - Not Suitable for Rock Salt

In stock
£154.99
Free Delivery

The Handy Ths70Hduty 32Kg Heavy Duty Easy Build Spreader

1-3 working days
£154.99
Free Delivery

The Handy 32kg (70lb) Heavy Duty Easy Build Spreader, Black

3 to 5 days
£154.99
Delivery from £3.95

The Handy 31.75kg/70lbs Push Broadcast Spreader

3 working days
£159.00

The Handy THS70HDUTY Heavy Duty Garden Spreader or Salt Spreader for Fertiliser, Seed, Easy Build Large 32kg (70lb) Hopper - 2 Year Guarantee - Not Suitable for Rock Salt

In stock
£175.95
Free Delivery
The Handy Heavy-duty Easy Build Spreader 32kg - Wilko

Cheapest offer

Gardeners seeking a practical and effective tool for spreading lawn feed, grass seed, and pesticide should have a look at The Handy Heavy-duty Easy Build Spreader. Its simple operation and outstanding productivity make it a great choice for spreading work in lawns/gardens. Weighing 32kg, it is a heavy-duty broadcast spreader boasting stability-optimising pneumatic tyres, a comfortable T-shape handlebar and flexibility-increasing adjustable feed control. The spreader boasts strong metal gearing and a spacious hopper. The spreader is equipped with long-lasting metal gearing, corrosion and weather-resistant polypropylene hopper, and a heavy-duty tubular-steel frame that ensures efficient performance. A series of grease nipples makes routine maintenance a breeze. The spreader is available in partially assembled form and can be assembled quickly.
£149.00
2-4 working days
Wilko.com(UK)

Similar products

The Handy Heavy Duty Foldable Sack Truck, 200kg Max Load - 2 Year Guarantee
£79.95
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
The Handy Heavy Duty Foldable Sack Truck Thfst, 200Kg Max Load - 1 Year Guarantee
£79.99
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Handy THPLS8TE 8 Ton Electric Vertical Log Splitter (230V)
£649.99
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
The Handy Thmpc 300Kg (661Lb) Multi Purpose Cart
£249.95
Compare 7 prices
Wilko.com(UK)
Free Delivery
Handy THTPA40 Towable Plug Aerator 1m
£249.99
Compare 3 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery