The Handy THLS-4G Electric Log Splitter with Safety Shut-Off and Guard, 1500W 4 Tons Pressure - 2 Year Guarantee

Cheapest Price
In stock
£289.99
Free Delivery

The Handy 4 Ton Electric Log Splitter with Guard

3 working days
£299.00

Handy THLS-4G 4 Ton Electric Log Splitter with Guard - Size: 1500W - Grey - The Handy - Wilko

2-4 working days
£299.95
Free Delivery

Handy THLS-4G Log Splitter with Guard 4t

1-3 days
£299.95
Delivery from £79.95

Handy THLS-4G Log Splitter with Guard

Unknown
£299.95
Delivery from £79.95

The Handy THLS-4G Electric Log Splitter with Safety Shut-Off and Guard, 1500W 4 Tons Pressure - 2 Year Guarantee

In stock
£299.99
Free Delivery

The Handy Thls-4G 4 Ton Electric Log Splitter With Safety Guard & Log Tray

1-3 working days
£299.99
Free Delivery

The Handy 4 Ton Electric Log Splitter with Guard, Grey

3 to 5 days
£299.99
Delivery from £3.95

Similar products

Handy 4 Way Splitting Wedge for THLSV-6, THPLS7TE and THPLS7TP Log Splitters
£24.99
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Handy THLS-6G Log Splitter with Guard 6t
£329.00
Compare 6 prices
Machinemart.co.uk
Handy 4 Way Splitting Wedge for THLS-4, THLS-6 and THLSV7 Log Splitters
£24.95
Compare 5 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Handy THLS-4G 4 Ton Electric Log Splitter with Guard
£299.99
Go to shop
mowers-online.co.uk
Free Delivery
The Handy 6 Ton Electric Log Splitter with Guard The Handy 6 Ton Electric Log Splitter with Guard
£346.49
Go to shop
beatsons.co.uk
Free Delivery
The Handy THLS-4G Electric Log Splitter with Safety Shut-Off and Guard, 1500W 4 Tons Pressure - 2 Year Guarantee

Cheapest offer

QUICKLY AND EASILY MAKE KINDLING AND FIREWOOD WITHOUT A WOOD AXE - simply place a log inside the wood splitter, then press the push button switch with your right hand and the hydraulic control lever with your left to force the log onto a splitting wedge SPLITS SEASONED OR GREENWOOD TIMBER - a huge 4 tons of pressure means you can effortlessly split logs up to 37cm in length and 25cm in diameter to make firewood for your wood burner or open fire STRONG AND STABLE WITH BUILT-IN SAFETY FEATURES - rugged metal construction means the wood splitter feels sturdy and firm in use, while a two-handed safety control system means that if one hand slips, the machine stops instantly EASY TO TRANSPORT - the log cutter is mounted on wheels with a pull handle so it's easy to move from your shed or garage to your work area AUTHENTIC BRITISH BRAND SINCE 1938 - The Handy is known for well-engineered, robust and reliable products that get the job done and make gardening easy, with a helpful and knowledgeable aftercare team based in the UK
£289.99
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk