The Loneliness Of The Long Distance Runner Blu-ray

The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner [Blu-ray] [1962] [Region B]

The Loneliness Of The Long Distance Runner Blu-ray

Cheapest Price
1-3 Wordays
£16.99
Delivery from £2.00

The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner [Blu-ray] [1962] [Region B]

Usually dispatched within 7 to 8 days
£17.13
Delivery from £1.26

The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner Blu-Ray (2015) James Bolam,

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.94
Free Delivery

The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner [Blu-ray] [1962] [DVD][Region 2]

Will usually delivered within 4 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.95
Free Delivery

The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner [Blu-ray] [1962] [Region B]

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£17.98
Delivery from £2.99

The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner

2 - 4 working days
£17.99
Delivery from £3.99

The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner [Blu-ray] [1962] [Region B]

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£18.40
Free Delivery

The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner [Blu-ray] [1962] [Region B]

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£18.54
Delivery from £2.80

The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner (Blu-ray) Peter Madden Joe Robinson

Will usually delivered within 10 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.35
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Sailor & I - The Invention Of Loneliness [VINYL]
£9.01
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.30
The Dogs - Post Morten Portraits Of Loneliness [VINYL]
£25.56
Compare 14 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.50
The Loneliness of the Long-Distance Cartoonist
£13.01
Compare 19 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.80
The Opposite of Loneliness: Essays and Stories
£8.81
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Benedict Wells The End of Loneliness (Paperback) (US IMPORT)
£13.07
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
The Loneliness Of The Long Distance Runner Blu-ray

Cheapest offer

This is the seminal British New Wave film, its anti-establishment energy and gritty realism centred on the irresistible working-class hero Arthur Seaton, played by Albert Finney (Tom Jones, Gumshoe); unashamedly amoral, he spends his days in the factory, evenings in the pub and nights in the arms of a married woman.Powerful performances, from Shirley Anne Field (Alfie, Lunch Hour) and Rachel Roberts (This Sporting Life) amongst others, combine with crackling dialogue and a superb jazz score to create a vibrant modern classic.This digitally remastered edition is presented with a range of exciting extra features.Special Features:Commentary by film historian Robert Murphy, with writer Alan Sillitoe and cinematographer Freddie FrancisNew interview with Shirley Anne FieldInterview with Albert FinneyWe Are the Lambeth Boys (1959), Karel Reisz's classic Free Cinema documentaryCast and Crew: Director: Tony Richardson (Tom Jones, A Taste of Honey)Actors: Michael Redgrave (The Dam Busters, The L
£16.99
1-3 Wordays
Zavvi.com (UK)