Maeve Brennan The Long-Winded Lady (Paperback)

The Long-winded Lady: Notes from The New Yorker

Maeve Brennan The Long-Winded Lady (Paperback)

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 17 - 19 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.62
Free Delivery

The Long-Winded Lady: Notes from the New Yorker - Paperback NEW Maeve Brennan(A

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.62
Free Delivery

The Long-winded Lady: Notes from The New Yorker

In stock
£15.17
Delivery from £2.80

Maeve Brennan The Long-Winded Lady (Paperback) (US IMPORT)

Will usually delivered within 14 - 23 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.73
Free Delivery

The Long-winded Lady: Notes from The New Yorker

In stock
£20.54
Free Delivery

The Long-winded Lady: Notes from The New Yorker

Usually dispatched within 8 to 9 days
£21.87
Free Delivery

The Long-Winded Lady: Notes from The New Yorker by Maeve Brennan (English

Will usually delivered within 10 - 34 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£23.48
Free Delivery
Maeve Brennan The Long-Winded Lady (Paperback)

Cheapest offer

Subject Area: Biography & Autobiography, Travel, Language Arts & Disciplines, Literary Collections, History, Social Science / Publication Name: Long-Winded Lady : Notes from the New Yorker / Book Title: The Long-Winded Lady / Item Length: 8.2 in / Publisher: Counterpoint Press / Subject: Editors, Journalists, Publishers, Special Interest / Literary, United States / 20th Century, Journalism, Customs & Traditions, Essays / Publication Year: 2016 / Subtitle: Notes from The New Yorker / Type: Textbook / Format: Trade Paperback / Language: English / Release Year: 2016 / Item Height: 0.8 in / Author: Maeve Brennan / ISBN-10: 1619027119 / Genre: Fiction / Item Width: 5.5 in / Item Weight: 10.6 oz. / Country of Origin: US / Number of Pages: 288 Pages / Release Date: 09/02/2016
£12.62
ebay.co.uk

Similar products

£10.14
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.80
Long Winded: The Journal For Those Who Have Alot To Say...And I Do Mean Alot
£5.30
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
Short Poems From the Long-Winded Man: A Haiku Collection
£9.99
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
Sesquipedalian - Long Word User - Talkative - Long Winded T-Shirt
£17.49
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49