The Penguin History of Europe

The Penguin History of Europe by J. Roberts (Paperback, 1997)

The Penguin History of Europe

Overall Rating: 1.3 / 5 (average from multiple review sources, as of 27 Jul 2026)
Based on a total of 67 customer reviews from independent review platforms.

Sources & Transparency:
The values are derived from publicly available retailer ratings from platforms such as Feefo, http://Reviews.io , Trustpilot, and others, and are aggregated monthly.

All brand names and logos are the property of their respective owners.

Notice:
pricehunter.co.uk cannot guarantee that published shop ratings originate from consumers who have actually made a purchase from the reviewed retailer.
Cheapest Price
Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
Direct debit Direct debit Visa Visa Mastercard Mastercard
£14.20
Delivery from £2.80

The Penguin History of Europe

Overall Rating: 2.3 / 5 (average from multiple review sources, as of 23 Jul 2026)
Based on a total of 47,137 customer reviews from independent review platforms.

Sources & Transparency:
The values are derived from publicly available retailer ratings from platforms such as Feefo, http://Reviews.io , Trustpilot, and others, and are aggregated monthly.

All brand names and logos are the property of their respective owners.

Notice:
pricehunter.co.uk cannot guarantee that published shop ratings originate from consumers who have actually made a purchase from the reviewed retailer.
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
Direct debit Direct debit Visa Visa Mastercard Mastercard
£14.75
Free Delivery

The Penguin History of Europe by J. Roberts (English) Paperback Book

Overall Rating: 1.2 / 5 (average from multiple review sources, as of 22 Jul 2026)
Based on a total of 23,298 customer reviews from independent review platforms.

Sources & Transparency:
The values are derived from publicly available retailer ratings from platforms such as Feefo, http://Reviews.io , Trustpilot, and others, and are aggregated monthly.

All brand names and logos are the property of their respective owners.

Notice:
pricehunter.co.uk cannot guarantee that published shop ratings originate from consumers who have actually made a purchase from the reviewed retailer.
Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
PayPal PayPal Visa Visa Mastercard Mastercard
£15.31
Free Delivery

The Penguin History of Europe by J. Roberts (Paperback, 1997)

Overall Rating: 1.2 / 5 (average from multiple review sources, as of 22 Jul 2026)
Based on a total of 23,298 customer reviews from independent review platforms.

Sources & Transparency:
The values are derived from publicly available retailer ratings from platforms such as Feefo, http://Reviews.io , Trustpilot, and others, and are aggregated monthly.

All brand names and logos are the property of their respective owners.

Notice:
pricehunter.co.uk cannot guarantee that published shop ratings originate from consumers who have actually made a purchase from the reviewed retailer.
Will usually delivered within 1 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
PayPal PayPal Visa Visa Mastercard Mastercard
£15.32
Free Delivery

The Penguin History of Europe by J. Roberts (Paperback Book)

Overall Rating: 1.2 / 5 (average from multiple review sources, as of 22 Jul 2026)
Based on a total of 23,298 customer reviews from independent review platforms.

Sources & Transparency:
The values are derived from publicly available retailer ratings from platforms such as Feefo, http://Reviews.io , Trustpilot, and others, and are aggregated monthly.

All brand names and logos are the property of their respective owners.

Notice:
pricehunter.co.uk cannot guarantee that published shop ratings originate from consumers who have actually made a purchase from the reviewed retailer.
Will usually delivered within 1 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
PayPal PayPal Visa Visa Mastercard Mastercard
£15.86
Free Delivery

The Penguin History of Europe

Overall Rating: 1.3 / 5 (average from multiple review sources, as of 27 Jul 2026)
Based on a total of 67 customer reviews from independent review platforms.

Sources & Transparency:
The values are derived from publicly available retailer ratings from platforms such as Feefo, http://Reviews.io , Trustpilot, and others, and are aggregated monthly.

All brand names and logos are the property of their respective owners.

Notice:
pricehunter.co.uk cannot guarantee that published shop ratings originate from consumers who have actually made a purchase from the reviewed retailer.
Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
Direct debit Direct debit Visa Visa Mastercard Mastercard
£16.17
Delivery from £2.80

The Penguin History of Europe by Roberts New 9780140265613 Fast Free Shipping,.

Overall Rating: 1.2 / 5 (average from multiple review sources, as of 22 Jul 2026)
Based on a total of 23,298 customer reviews from independent review platforms.

Sources & Transparency:
The values are derived from publicly available retailer ratings from platforms such as Feefo, http://Reviews.io , Trustpilot, and others, and are aggregated monthly.

All brand names and logos are the property of their respective owners.

Notice:
pricehunter.co.uk cannot guarantee that published shop ratings originate from consumers who have actually made a purchase from the reviewed retailer.
Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
PayPal PayPal Visa Visa Mastercard Mastercard
£16.67
Free Delivery

The Penguin History of Europe

Overall Rating: 1.3 / 5 (average from multiple review sources, as of 27 Jul 2026)
Based on a total of 67 customer reviews from independent review platforms.

Sources & Transparency:
The values are derived from publicly available retailer ratings from platforms such as Feefo, http://Reviews.io , Trustpilot, and others, and are aggregated monthly.

All brand names and logos are the property of their respective owners.

Notice:
pricehunter.co.uk cannot guarantee that published shop ratings originate from consumers who have actually made a purchase from the reviewed retailer.
In stock
Direct debit Direct debit Visa Visa Mastercard Mastercard
£16.82
Free Delivery

The Penguin History of Europe, J. Roberts, Paperb

Overall Rating: 1.2 / 5 (average from multiple review sources, as of 22 Jul 2026)
Based on a total of 23,298 customer reviews from independent review platforms.

Sources & Transparency:
The values are derived from publicly available retailer ratings from platforms such as Feefo, http://Reviews.io , Trustpilot, and others, and are aggregated monthly.

All brand names and logos are the property of their respective owners.

Notice:
pricehunter.co.uk cannot guarantee that published shop ratings originate from consumers who have actually made a purchase from the reviewed retailer.
Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
PayPal PayPal Visa Visa Mastercard Mastercard
£16.92
Free Delivery
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Penguin History of Europe

Cheapest offer

Pages: 752, Edition: Revised ed., Paperback, Penguin
£14.20
Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

🤖 Ask ChatGPT

The Penguin History of Europe - Details

▶ Finding you the best price!

We have found 9 prices for The Penguin History of Europe. Our price list is completely transparent with the cheapest listed first. Additional delivery costs may apply.

The Penguin History of Europe - Price Information

  • Cheapest price: £14.20
  • The cheapest price is offered by Amazon-marketplace.co.uk. You can order the product there.
  • The price range for the product The Penguin History of Europe is €£14.20to €£25.18 with a total of 9 offers.
  • Payment methods: The online shop Amazon-marketplace.co.uk supports: Direct debit, Visa, Mastercard
  • Delivery: The shortest delivery time is Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days working days offered by Amazon-marketplace.co.uk.

Similar products

The Penguin Social History of Britain: English Society in the Eighteenth Century (Social Hist of Britain)
The Penguin Social History of Britain: English Society in the Eighteenth Century (Social Hist of Britain)
£10.43
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.80
The Penguin History of Britain: The Struggle for Mastery: Britain 1066-1284
The Penguin History of Britain: The Struggle for Mastery: Britain 1066-1284
£12.90
Compare 21 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.80
The Penguin History Of Latin America: New Edition
The Penguin History Of Latin America: New Edition
£15.32
Compare 25 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Europe in the High Middle Ages: The Penguin History of Europe
Europe in the High Middle Ages: The Penguin History of Europe
£11.58
Compare 24 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.80
The Penguin Jazz Guide
The Penguin Jazz Guide
£20.97
Compare 25 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.80
Don't forget your voucher code: