The Yamas & Niyamas : Exploring Yoga's Ethical Practice

The Yamas & Niyamas: Exploring Yoga's Ethical Practice by Deborah Adele (English

Used Offers from

The Yamas & Niyamas : Exploring Yoga's Ethical Practice

Cheapest Price
2 - 4 working days
£12.30
Delivery from £3.99

The Yamas & Niyamas by Deborah Adele - 9780974470641

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 4 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.88
Free Delivery

The Yamas & Niyamas

3-5 working days
£12.95
Delivery from £2.99

The Yamas & Niyamas: Exploring Yoga's Ethical Practice - Paperback NEW Adele, De

Will usually delivered within 3 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.14
Free Delivery

Deborah Adele The Yamas & Niyamas (Paperback)

Will usually delivered within 10 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.24
Free Delivery

Deborah Adele The Yamas & Niyamas (Paperback) (US IMPORT)

Will usually delivered within 14 - 25 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.25
Free Delivery

The Yamas & Niyamas, Adele, Deborah, Paperback

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.26
Free Delivery

The Yamas & Niyamas by Deborah Adele

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.95
Free Delivery

Yamas & Niyamas - Deborah Adele - Paperback - English Book - Oriental and Indian philosophy

in stock
£13.95
Delivery from £5.99
• 1
• 2

Similar products

The Yamas & Niyamas: Exploring Yoga's Ethical Practice
£9.71
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £3.00
Little Yáya the Deer: A First Foods Story of Yámas (A First Foods Book Series)
£8.90
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
Being Human: The Yamas & Niyamas
£8.77
Compare 8 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
Yoga for children Yamas and Niyamas: Children's story to teach the ethical and spiritual values of yoga for Kids
£10.20
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Yama's Brave Choice (The Yama Stories)
£8.89
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
The Yamas & Niyamas : Exploring Yoga's Ethical Practice

Cheapest offer

The first two limbs of the eight-fold path of yoga sutras-the basic text for classical yoga-are examined in this spiritual guide to the practice of yoga. Foundational to all yogic thought, they are considered to be the guidelines to the yoga way of living that free individuals to take ownership of their lives, direct them toward the fulfillment they seek, and gain the skills to choose attitude, thought, and action. The first five guidelines are referred to as the yamas-a Sanskrit word that translates to "restraints"-and encompass nonviolence, truthfulness, not stealing, nonexcess, and nonpossessiveness. The last five are referred to as the niyamas, or observances-purity, contentment, self-discipline, self-study, and surrender. A self-study section at the end of each chapter may also be used by instructors for group discussion.
£12.30
2 - 4 working days
Whsmith.co.uk