Thermarest - Lightweight, ultra-compact self-inflating mattress - Trail Lite Trooper - Size Large - Blue Blue Large

Thermarest Trail Lite Self-Inflating Mat - Large: Trooper: Large Size:

4.2 (10)

Thermarest - Lightweight, ultra-compact self-inflating mattress - Trail Lite Trooper - Size Large - Blue Blue Large

Cheapest Price
under 2 day(s)
£76.90
Delivery from £11.99

Cheapest Total Price
Standard 3-5 Working Days
£84.95
Free Delivery

Thermarest Trail Lite L Sleeping Mat

Will usually delivered within 1 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£84.99
Free Delivery

Thermarest Trail Lite Self-Inflating Mat - Large: Trooper: Large

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£88.95
Free Delivery
Thermarest - Lightweight, ultra-compact self-inflating mattress - Trail Lite Trooper - Size Large - Blue Blue Large

Cheapest offer

The Trail Lite Trooper is a trekking mattress from the brand Therm-A-Rest.Self-inflating, it takes up very little space and is lightweight, making it easy to store and transport. Its 3.8 cm thickness will provide you with good comfort, without compromising on volume. The ergonomic sleeping area of the Trail Lite offers you surface area on a membrane designed to retain maximum warmth.This model is a great classic from the brand that will stay with you season after season, thanks to its great durability. Its R-Value of 3.2 will insulate you from the cold of the ground from April to November. The high-flow one-way inflation valve WingLock™ means you can set up and leave in no time.This mattress is essential for your hikes, treks or short bivouacs.
£76.90
under 2 day(s)
snowleader.co.uk

Similar products

Thermarest Trail Lite Self-Inflaing Mat - Regular: Trooper: Regular Si
£65.91
Compare 8 prices
glisshop.co.uk
Delivery from £19.99
Trail Lite Regular Trooper
£82.70
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Thermarest Womens Trail Lite Self Inflating Mat - Regular: Trooper: Re
£65.91
Compare 4 prices
glisshop.co.uk
Delivery from £19.99
Free Delivery
Thermarest Therm-a-Rest Seal Line BlockerLite Pump Sack
£39.95
Go to shop
outdooraction.co.uk
Delivery from £2.50

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.2 out of 5 stars

10 Ratings
5 stars
6
4 stars
2
3 stars
1
2 stars
0
1 star
1
Amazon.com Kunde

I use various sleeping pads and usually find them to be questionable on the design, comfort, and durability. Relatively new to the market, this pad lives up to the intended use. It is light weight and once you learn how, is able to pack away in the stuff sack with ease. They claim it is a 'self-infl…

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

Good pad. + Warm enough for fall and probably mild winters , but I haven't tried in winter yet. + It doesn't slide all over like the Prolite Apex + Quiet. Doesn't squeak or rub like a rubber pool float. + 6' 200lbs and doesn't compress to the ground on my side. +/- It only kind of self inflates. Bar…

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

My daughter took this on a trip to Ireland. She was sleeping on tile floors and old churches. She said it was super comfy, easy to inflate and deflate as needed for their moving days. She is also 6’4 and it was a great length for her.

via trustami

Kaufland.de Kunde

Good length for someone 182 cm tall, small packed size, light weight.

via trustami