Thirteen

Thirteen: A heart-pounding, race-against-time YA thriller

Thirteen

Cheapest Price
2 - 4 working days
£8.54
Delivery from £3.99

Thirteen by Tom Hoyle (English) Paperback Book

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.11
Free Delivery

Thirteen - NEW Tom Hoyle 2014

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.33
Free Delivery

Thirteen: A heart-pounding, race-against-time YA thriller

Will usually delivered within 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.25
Free Delivery

THIRTEEN by Tom Hoyle Paperback Self Help Business

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.29
Free Delivery
Thirteen

Cheapest offer

Adam's thirteenth birthday marks the start of a deadly countdown as a crazed cult leader targets him for sacrifice. Thirteen boys. Twelve dead. One survives. For now . . . Adam was born at the stroke of midnight at the start of a new millennium.He is the target of a cult who believe boys born at that time must die before the end of their thirteenth year.Twelve boys have been killed so far. Coron, the deranged cult leader, will stop at nothing to bring in his new kingdom. And now he is planning a bombing spectacular across London to celebrate the sacrifice of his final victim . . . A pacy YA thriller full of twists and turns, Thirteen is the first in an explosive two part series from Tom Hoyle.Perfect for fans of Michael Grant and Robert Muchamore, the story continues in the action-packed sequel Spiders. 'Fast-paced and brimming with action, menace and suspense . . . a truly gripping and gritty thriller' - Lancashire Evening PostReaders are gripped by Thirteen and Spiders:'The definitio
£8.54
2 - 4 working days
Whsmith.co.uk

Similar products

Delivery from £2.99
Thirteen: A heart-pounding, race-against-time YA thriller
£11.25
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
The Heart of Eldoria: A Lost Warrior, A Sleeping Power, and a Betrayal That Could Shatter Thirteen Kingdoms
£24.99
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
13th Birthday Decorations Balloons Boys - 27 Pcs Official Teenager Glitter Blue Bruh I'm 13 Happy Bday Banners Numbers Star Heart Foil Balloon Cake Topper Party Supplies for Thirteen Years Old Decor
£11.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
The Clockwork City and the thirteen hour.: A Middle Grade Time Travel Adventure: Three Siblings and the Race to Save the Heart of Time (The Thorne Legacy: The Atlas of Oddities)
£14.83
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery