This is Going to Hurt: Secret Diaries of a Junior Doctor

Cheapest Total Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£6.64
Free Delivery

This is Going to Hurt: The Bestselling Secret Diaries of a Junior Doctor

In stock
£6.87
Delivery from £2.80

BOOKS4PEOPLE This Is Going To Hurt: Secret Diaries Of A Junior Doctor By Adam Kay

1-3 working days
£7.99
Delivery from £6.00

This is Going to Hurt: The Bestselling Secret Diaries of a Junior Doctor

In stock
£8.60
Delivery from £2.80

This is Going to Hurt: The Bestselling Secret Diaries of a Junior Doctor

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£8.61
Delivery from £2.80

This is Going to Hurt: The Bestselling Secret Diaries of a Junior Doctor

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£9.73
Delivery from £2.99

This is Going to Hurt: The Bestselling Secret Diaries of a Junior Doctor

In stock
£9.99
Free Delivery

This is Going to Hurt by Adam Kay - 9781509858637

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.29
Free Delivery

This is Going to Hurt : Secret Diaries of a Junior Doctor

2 - 4 working days
£10.44
Delivery from £3.99
• 1
• 2
• 3

Similar products

Jarv Is - This Is Going To Hurt (Original Score) [VINYL]
£23.55
Compare 17 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.80
Vein.fm - This World Is Going To Ruin You - CD
£11.09
Compare 18 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.50
Flyte - This Is Really Going To Hurt
£4.30
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £1.26
Vein.fm - This World Is Going to Ruin You - Vinyl (Red in gatefold)
£27.35
Compare 16 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
When Breath, Do No Harm, This is Going to Hurt 3 Books Collection Set PB NEW
£21.61
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
This is Going to Hurt: Secret Diaries of a Junior Doctor

Cheapest offer

This is Going to Hurt: Secret Diaries of a Junior Doctor is by Adam Kay. This edition includes extra diary entries and an afterword by the author. Key details Author: Adam Kay Diary account of time on the NHS front line Includes extra diary entries Includes an afterword by the author Sunday Times number one bestseller for over eight months Winner of four National Book Awards, including Book of the Year and Non-Fiction Book of the Year Synopsis Written in secret after long days, sleepless nights and missed weekends, this diary offers an unfiltered account of life as a junior doctor. It describes 97-hour weeks, high-stakes decisions, and the realities of hospital work, including a constant “tsunami of bodily fluids” and the frustrations of everyday practicalities. The book presents a candid view of life on and off the ward, combining humour with moments that are describe...
£6.64
Delivered in 1-3 working days
rackhams.com