Thomastik Spirocore Cello D String Chrome Wound 4/4 Size Medium

Thomastik-Infeld Cello String Spirocore - D, spiral rope core, chrome wound - 4/4 Medium

Thomastik Spirocore Cello D String Chrome Wound 4/4 Size Medium

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£29.00
Delivery from £2.49

Thomastik single string for cello 4/4 Spirocore - D string spiral rope core, chrome wound, medium

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£39.00
Free Delivery

Thomastik single string for cello 4/4 Spirocore - D string spiral rope core, chrome wound, medium

£41.35
Free Delivery

Thomastik single string for cello 4/4 Spirocore - D string spiral rope core, chrome wound, medium

In stock
£47.79
Free Delivery
Thomastik Spirocore Cello D String Chrome Wound 4/4 Size Medium

Cheapest offer

The Thomastik Spirocore 4/4 Cello D String offers unique tones and flexible playability which are both qualities suited to versatile musicians. The flexible multi wire spiral rope core is made from a high tensile steel which yields balanced tones full of clarity. The chrome steel winding adds brightness to the overall sound and comfort during play. The 4/4 strings are capable of producing an elongated stretch of musical vibrations whilst also largely reducing inertia. Featuring a medium tension gauge which offers optimum versatility and is ideal for players who wish to concentrate the sound on their own playing style. This string has a ball end suitable for musicians who require a reliable sound that maintains its voice over time.All spirocore strings feature a flexible multi wire spiral rope core which is capable of producing long periods of musical vibrations and helps to reduce inertia too. Spirocore strings are long lasting and highly responsive and work well when playing either ar
£29.00
1 day
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Thomastik Alphayue Cello String Set 4/4 Size
£68.20
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Thomastik Dominant Pro Cello Set 4/4
£176.50
Compare 3 prices
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
Thomastik Peter Infeld PI41 Cello 4/4 Medium Carbon Steel Core Multi Alloy Wound A String
£45.80
Compare 2 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £1.49
Thomastik Rondo Cello String Set 4/4 Size
£239.42
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Thomastik Peter Infeld PI43 G String for Cello 4/4 Medium Spiral Core Tungsten Chrome Wound
£103.20
Compare 3 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £0.99