Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin Strings Set 1/8 - synthetic core, medium tension

Cheapest Price
Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£50.12
Delivery from £17.09

Thomastik 135 Dominant Violin 1/8 Medium

1-3 days
£52.00
Delivery from £8.90

Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin Strings Set 1/8 - synthetic core, medium tension

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£52.70
Free Delivery

Thomastik Dominant Violin String Set Aluminium E 1/8 Size

8 days
£52.80
Delivery from £1.49

Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin Strings Set 1/8 - synthetic core, medium tension

In stock
£65.71
Free Delivery

Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin Strings Set 1/8 - synthetic core, medium tension

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£68.81
Free Delivery

Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin Strings Set 1/8 - synthetic core, medium tension

Cheapest offer

Scope of delivery and specification: Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String Set 1/8 (135 1/8 - 130 1/8, 131 1/8, 132 1/8, 133 1/8) - synthetic core, medium tension 16.8kg/37lbs Globally recognised reference string - Dominant violin strings have been considered a benchmark in sound and playability for decades, favoured by students, orchestral musicians and soloists. Flexible, multi-strand synthetic core - ensures high elasticity, stable tuning, balanced response and insensitivity to fluctuations in humidity. Soft, overtone-rich sound with gut-like warmth - warm timbre, clear projection and a harmonious overtone spectrum for a natural playing feel. Made in Vienna, Austria - for the highest standards in sound, feel and reliability.
£50.12
Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.