Thomastik Dominant Violin D String Silver Wound 4/4 Size Light

Thomastik-Infeld Violin D String Dominant – Synthetic Core, Silver-wound – 4/4 Light

Thomastik Dominant Violin D String Silver Wound 4/4 Size Light

Cheapest Total Price
8 days
£17.00
Delivery from £2.99

Thomastik Single string for Violin 4/4 Dominant - D-string Synthetic Core, Silver Wound, Soft

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£23.00
Free Delivery
Thomastik Dominant Violin D String Silver Wound 4/4 Size Light

Cheapest offer

Thomastik Dominant violin strings have a full and mellow sound thats rich in overtones. These strings are designed to bring you all the timbral qualities of traditional gut strings with none of the drawbacks and all of the advantages offered by modern string-making. The strings radiate sound with none of the metallic qualities that are often heard in metal strings. A further advantage of modern string making that Dominants possess is their extreme resistance to temperature change meaning that these strings will retain their tuning even in the most trying of conditions.
£17.00
8 days
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Thomastik DP03A Dominant Pro D String
£21.40
Compare 3 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £21.99
Thomastik Peter Infeld Violin String Set Platinum Plated E 4/4 Size
£85.00
Compare 6 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Thomastik Dominant Violin String Set Aluminium E 1/2 Size
£46.00
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String Set Aluminium E 1/4 Size
£50.12
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £17.11