Thomastik Dominant Violin E String 4/4 Size Ball End Medium

Thomastik-Infeld Violin String Dominant E – Steel Core, Aluminium Wound, Medium, Ball End 4/4

Thomastik Dominant Violin E String 4/4 Size Ball End Medium

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£8.00
Delivery from £2.99

Dominant Violin E. Aluminium (ball) 4/4

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.60
Delivery from £3.00

Thomastik Single string for Violin 4/4 Dominant - E-string steel core, Aluminium Wound, Medium, Ball End

In stock
£20.62
Delivery from £5.33

Thomastik Single string for Violin 4/4 Dominant - E-string steel core, Aluminium Wound, Medium, Ball End

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£25.96
Free Delivery
Thomastik Dominant Violin E String 4/4 Size Ball End Medium

Cheapest offer

Thomastik Dominant violin strings have a full and mellow sound thats rich in overtones. These strings are designed to bring you all the timbral qualities of traditional gut strings with none of the drawbacks and all of the advantages offered by modern string-making. The strings radiate sound with none of the metallic qualities that are often heard in metal strings. A further advantage of modern string making that Dominants possess is their extreme resistance to temperature change meaning that these strings will retain their tuning even in the most trying of conditions.
£8.00
1 day
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Thomastik Infeld Red Violin String Set 4/4 Size
£59.00
Compare 5 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Thomastik Peter Infeld Violin String Set Platinum Plated E 4/4 Size
£85.00
Compare 7 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Thomastik Infeld Red Violin G String 4/4 Size
£18.60
Compare 5 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.99
Thomastik-Infeld Violin D String IB03 Infeld Blue – Hydronalium, hybrid core – 4/4
£17.20
Compare 5 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90