Thomastik Dominant Viola String Set 15

Thomastik Saiten für Viola Dominant Nylonkern Satz mittel Mensur 380 mm /15"

Thomastik Dominant Viola String Set 15

Cheapest Total Price
6 days
£85.60
Delivery from £0.99

Thomastik Saiten für Viola Dominant Nylonkern Satz mittel Mensur 380 mm /15"

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£113.38
Free Delivery

Thomastik Saiten für Viola Dominant Nylonkern Satz mittel Mensur 380 mm /15"

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£114.58
Free Delivery

Thomastik Saiten für Viola Dominant Nylonkern Satz mittel Mensur 380 mm /15"

In stock
£115.65
Free Delivery

DOMINANT VIOLA SET 38-39.5cm

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£115.80
Free Delivery
Thomastik Dominant Viola String Set 15

Cheapest offer

Thomastik Dominant viola strings are classic strings recommended for young musicians moving into more sophisticated playing. From there musicians often stick with Dominant strings for life due to their versatility usability and tonal warmth. They can be seen on the instruments of players in many professional settings. From the viola section of a symphony orchestra to a string quartet recording in a studio. And with the range of string lengths and tensions available you will be able to use Dominants no matter where your career takes you. Dominant strings combine tone and durability thanks to their multi-stranded nylon synthetic core. Synthetic core strings can help to reproduce the sound and feel of gut without the need to use expensive sheep gut. They also dont fall down the same pitfalls that gut strings often do in regards to their tonal quality and resistance to environmental changes. As a result Dominants can withstand anything. From air travel to vigorous double-stop playing your
£85.60
6 days
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Thomastik Saiten für Arabische Aoud Satz 10-saitig mit D-Saiten blank
£29.21
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Thomastik SuperFlexible Orchestra Double Bass String Set 4/4 Size
£148.80
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Thomastik-Infeld Violin Strings Spirit - Set 4/4 Medium
£35.50
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery