Thomastik Evertone Violin A String Medium

Thomastik Spirocore Viola C String Chrome Wound 4/4 Size Medium

Thomastik Evertone Violin A String Medium

Cheapest Total Price
15 days
£9.65
Delivery from £3.99

Thomastik Evertone Violin G String Medium

15 days
£11.50
Delivery from £3.99

Thomastik single string for viola 4/4 Spirocore - C string spiral core wound with chrome steel, medium

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£26.38
Free Delivery

Thomastik Spirocore Viola C String Chrome Wound 4/4 Size Medium

8 days
£28.00
Delivery from £2.49

Similar products

Thomastik Spirocore Viola String G Med
£26.00
Compare 2 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Thomastik Spirocore Viola C String Tungsten Wound 4/4 Size Light
£43.00
Compare 5 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Thomastik Spirocore Viola String Set Chrome Wound 4/4 Size Medium
£72.74
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Thomastik Spirocore Viola C String Tungsten Wound 4/4 Size Medium
£43.00
Compare 3 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Thomastik Evertone Violin A String Medium

Cheapest offer

The Thomastik Evertone Violin A String is designed for players wanting a balanced responsive sound with dependable everyday performance. Featuring a synthetic core with aluminium winding it delivers a clear focused tone with a smooth playing feel making it well-suited to lessons rehearsals ensemble playing and regular practice.The synthetic core provides a stable response with a touch of warmth and tonal depth helping notes speak evenly across a wide dynamic range. Its medium tension offers a comfortable balance between flexibility and control allowing for confident fingering smooth bow changes and reliable intonation during longer playing sessions. The aluminium winding adds clarity and definition to the sound while maintaining a light responsive feel under the bow. Designed for consistent tuning stability and easy playability the Evertone A string works well as a dependable string for a wide variety of violin setups and playing styles.
£9.65
15 days
Gear4music.com