Thomastik Vision Titanium Orchestra Violin E String 4/4 Size

Thomastik Violin E String Vision Titanium Orchestra – Chrome Steel, Bright, Medium, 4/4 Ball

Thomastik Vision Titanium Orchestra Violin E String 4/4 Size

Cheapest Price
8 days
£16.60
Delivery from £2.99

Thomastik VIT01o Vision Titanium E VN

1-3 days
£17.20
Delivery from £8.90

Thomastik single string for 4/4 violin Vision Titanium Orchestra - E-string chrome steel bright, medium, ball removable

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£20.38
Free Delivery
Thomastik Vision Titanium Orchestra Violin E String 4/4 Size

Cheapest offer

The Thomastik Vision Titanium Orchestra 4/4 Violin E String is responsive and offers exceptional tuning stability. This 4/4 string is capable of producing an elongated stretch of musical vibrations whilst also largely reducing inertia. The medium tension gauge offers optimum versatility. This string has a removable ball end made of Titanal. These strings have been created to replace gut strings and are suitable for orchestra and chamber music players. Advanced synthetic core technology enables the strings to play-in quickly for a more comfortable experience. This series offers exceptional tuning stability and rapid response.
£16.60
8 days
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Thomastik violin strings Dominant Pro E1 steel gold-plated DP01AU
£13.48
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Thomastik SuperFlexible Violin E String Chrome Wound 4/4 Size Med
£8.50
Compare 2 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.99
Thomastik Peter Infeld Violin E String Platinum Plated 4/4 Size
£22.20
Compare 5 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.49
Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String E 1/16 - Single string (130 1/16), steel core, aluminium wound, medium tension
£9.94
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49