Thompson and Morgan Blackcurrant Ribes Ben Sarek Plant Pot 2L - Size: 150 x 150 x 150cm - Thompson & Morgan - Wilko

Thompson & Morgan Ribes Ben Sarek Blackcurrant - Compact Heavy Cropping Glossy Fruit Easy Pick Frost Resistant (1X 2L Pot)

Thompson and Morgan Blackcurrant Ribes Ben Sarek Plant Pot 2L - Size: 150 x 150 x 150cm - Thompson & Morgan - Wilko

Cheapest Price
2-4 working days
£18.00
Delivery from £5.99

Thompson & Morgan Thompson & Morgan Blackcurrant (Ribes) Ben Sarek 2 Litre Potted Plant x 1

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£19.99
Delivery from £3.95

Thompson & Morgan Ribes Ben Sarek Blackcurrant - Compact Heavy Cropping Glossy Fruit Easy Pick Frost Resistant (1X 2L Pot)

1-3 working days
£20.99
Delivery from £6.00

Similar products

Thompson & Morgan Heavy Duty Portable Shed 6x6 Foot
£159.84
Go to shop
qvcuk.com
Delivery from £9.95
Hydrangea paniculata 'Living Little Love' - 12cm Pot x 2 - Colour-Changing Blooms for Up to 100 Days - Compact & Hardy Shrub - Perfect for Shady Spots - Thompson & Morgan
£28.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Thompson & Morgan Geranium Trailing Rosebud Collection Garden-Ready...
£12.96
Compare 2 prices
qvcuk.com
Delivery from £2.95
Thompson and Morgan Blackcurrant Ribes Ben Sarek Plant Pot 2L - Size: 150 x 150 x 150cm - Thompson & Morgan - Wilko

Cheapest offer

Bring a burst of summer sweetness to your garden with this compact blackcurrant bush that thrives in smaller spaces and containers, yet rewards you with generous clusters of glossy berries from mid-July. Loved for its effortless harvesting thanks to short fruiting strings, this reliable plant stands up well to British weather, showing strong resistance to both frost and mildew. You'll find the berries perfect for eating fresh or making into jams and sauces, while the easy-care nature of this cultivar means you can enjoy years of fruitful harvests with little maintenance. How to Grow Instructions: Light: Prefers full sun but tolerates semi-shade. Temperature: Protect from late spring frosts to preserve flowers. Watering: Keep well watered in dry spells, especially when fruiting. Feeding: Add well-rotted manure or compost before planting. Humidity: Ensure good airflow to reduce mildew risk. Included Variety: Images shown are for guidance only and show the expected results of plants upon
£18.00
2-4 working days
Wilko.com(UK)