Thompson and Morgan Actinidia Kiwi Arguta Geneva Plant Pot 15cm - Size: 1000 x 1000 x 1000cm - Green - Thompson & Morgan - Wilko

Thompson & Morgan Actinidia (Kiwi) Arguta Geneva 15Cm Pot X 1

Used Offers from

Thompson and Morgan Actinidia Kiwi Arguta Geneva Plant Pot 15cm - Size: 1000 x 1000 x 1000cm - Green - Thompson & Morgan - Wilko

Cheapest Price
2-4 working days
£21.00
Delivery from £5.99

Thompson & Morgan Actinidia (Kiwi) arguta Geneva 15cm Potted Plant x 1

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£22.99
Free Delivery

Thompson & Morgan Actinidia (Kiwi) Arguta Geneva 15Cm Pot X 1

1-3 working days
£25.99
Delivery from £6.00

Similar products

Thompson & Morgan Heavy Duty Portable Shed 6x6 Foot
£159.84
Go to shop
qvcuk.com
Delivery from £9.95
Hydrangea paniculata 'Living Little Love' - 12cm Pot x 2 - Colour-Changing Blooms for Up to 100 Days - Compact & Hardy Shrub - Perfect for Shady Spots - Thompson & Morgan
£28.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Cabbage ‘Pink Star’ Red Cabbage Variety x 6 Postiplugs By Thompson & Morgan
£9.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Thompson and Morgan Actinidia Kiwi Arguta Geneva Plant Pot 15cm - Size: 1000 x 1000 x 1000cm - Green - Thompson & Morgan - Wilko

Cheapest offer

Discover the delights of Kiwi 'Geneva' and Kiwi arguta, the hardy kiwi varieties perfect for UK gardens. Kiwi 'Geneva' is renowned for its vigorous growth and early fruiting habit. Each year, it bears an abundance of 1-inch fruits that ripen to a delicious honey flavour, making them perfect for fresh eating or culinary creations. These fruits, developing a reddish bloom under full sun, are ready to harvest from September through October, offering a sweet autumn treat straight from your garden. For those seeking a hardy kiwi option, Kiwi arguta fits the bill perfectly. Surviving temperatures as low as -15 degrees Celsius, these vines produce small, smooth fruits that are exceptionally sweet-no peeling required. They thrive in sunny, well-drained positions and can yield up to 13kg of fruit once established. With their twining climbers and creamy-white summer flowers, Kiwi arguta vines not only provide delicious harvests but also make stunning additions to trellises or south-facing walls.
£21.00
2-4 working days
Wilko.com(UK)