Thompson & Morgan Ailsa Craig Giant Onion Seeds - Easy Grow Mild Flavour Hardy Annual - 100 Seeds

Used Offers from

Thompson & Morgan Ailsa Craig Giant Onion Seeds - Easy Grow Mild Flavour Hardy Annual - 100 Seeds

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£1.50
Delivery from £6.00

Thompson & Morgan Thompson & Morgan Onion Ailsa Craig 1 Packet

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£2.99
Delivery from £3.95

Thompson and Morgan Onion Ailsa Craig Rounded Bulbs - Size: 45 x 10 x 45cm - White - Thompson & Morgan - Wilko

2-4 working days
£5.00
Delivery from £5.99

Similar products

Thompson & Morgan Heavy Duty Portable Shed 6x6 Foot
£159.84
Go to shop
qvcuk.com
Delivery from £9.95
Hydrangea paniculata 'Living Little Love' - 12cm Pot x 2 - Colour-Changing Blooms for Up to 100 Days - Compact & Hardy Shrub - Perfect for Shady Spots - Thompson & Morgan
£28.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Cabbage ‘Pink Star’ Red Cabbage Variety x 6 Postiplugs By Thompson & Morgan
£9.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Thompson & Morgan Ailsa Craig Giant Onion Seeds - Easy Grow Mild Flavour Hardy Annual - 100 Seeds

Cheapest offer

Onion 'Ailsa Craig' is a classic choice for both exhibition growers and home gardeners, celebrated for its large, perfectly round bulbs and appealing straw-coloured skins. This variety boasts a mild, sweet flavour, making it exceptionally versatile for culinary use and excellent for storing over winter. Its consistent quality and show-stopping appearance have cemented its status as a favourite for many years. Whether your goal is to win first prize at a horticultural show or simply to enjoy a delicious, long-storing onion in your kitchen, 'Ailsa Craig' is an outstanding option. These seeds are easy to cultivate, offering the flexibility to sow directly into your garden or start indoors in modules for an earlier harvest. With appropriate care, you can expect a bountiful yield of substantial, flavourful onions ready for picking from midsummer. How to Grow: - Light: Requires full sun for optimal bulb development. - Temperature: Best germination temperatures are between 10-15°C. The plants
£1.50
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)