Thompson & Morgan Thompson & Morgan Poppy Papaver Paeony Double Black 1 Packet

Thompson & Morgan Black Peony Poppy Seeds Fully Double Deep Red-Black Blooms Hardy Annual 1 Packet (600 Seeds)

Thompson & Morgan Thompson & Morgan Poppy Papaver Paeony Double Black 1 Packet

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£2.99
Delivery from £3.95

Thompson & Morgan Black Peony Poppy Seeds Fully Double Deep Red-Black Blooms Hardy Annual 1 Packet (600 Seeds)

1-3 working days
£3.99
Delivery from £6.00

Thompson and Morgan Black Double Poppy Papaver Paeony Seed Packet - Size: 90 x 30 x 90cm - Thompson & Morgan - Wilko

2-4 working days
£4.00
Delivery from £5.99

Similar products

Thompson & Morgan Heavy Duty Portable Shed 6x6 Foot
£159.84
Go to shop
qvcuk.com
Delivery from £9.95
Hydrangea paniculata 'Living Little Love' - 12cm Pot x 2 - Colour-Changing Blooms for Up to 100 Days - Compact & Hardy Shrub - Perfect for Shady Spots - Thompson & Morgan
£28.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Cabbage ‘Pink Star’ Red Cabbage Variety x 6 Postiplugs By Thompson & Morgan
£9.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Thompson & Morgan Thompson & Morgan Poppy Papaver Paeony Double Black 1 Packet

Cheapest offer

Bring drama and sophistication to your summer garden with Poppy 'Black Peony', a bold and beautiful variety from the exclusive Kew Flowerhouse Seed Collection by Thompson & Morgan. These captivating poppies produce large, fully double blooms in the deepest shades of red to almost black, featuring softly crinkled petals that add a luxurious texture. Their dark and moody tones make a stunning contrast against traditional summer planting schemes. Specially curated in collaboration with the Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, this handpicked variety embodies a perfect blend of botanical heritage and ornamental beauty. Easy to grow and ideal for borders, 'Black Peony' thrives in sunny spots and well-drained soil, where it can be left to naturalise. Whether youre creating a bold bouquet or adding a touch of gothic elegance to your garden, this hardy annual is sure to impress. How to GrowLight: Prefers full sunTemperature: Hardy annual; sow in spring or late summer for overwinteringWatering: Water re
£2.99
3 to 5 days
Robertdyas.co.uk