Thompson & Morgan Californian Lilac - Ceanothus Repens 3.6 Litre Potted Plant x 1 - Spring Flowering, Loved by Butterflies and Bees, Blue

Thompson & Morgan Californian Lilac - Ceanothus Repens 3.6 Litre Potted Plant X 1 - Spring Flowering, Loved By Butterflies And Bees

Used Offers from

Thompson & Morgan Californian Lilac - Ceanothus Repens 3.6 Litre Potted Plant x 1 - Spring Flowering, Loved by Butterflies and Bees, Blue

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£25.99
Free Delivery

Thompson and Morgan Ceanothus Repens Plant Pot 3.6L - Size: 100 x 250 x 50cm - Blue - Thompson & Morgan - Wilko

2-4 working days
£27.00
Delivery from £5.99

Thompson & Morgan Californian Lilac - Ceanothus Repens 3.6 Litre Potted Plant X 1 - Spring Flowering, Loved By Butterflies And Bees

1-3 working days
£28.99
Delivery from £6.00

Thompson & Morgan Ceanothus repens 3.6 Litre Pot x 1

3-5 working days
£29.88
Delivery from £2.95

Similar products

Thompson & Morgan Heavy Duty Portable Shed 6x6 Foot
£159.84
Go to shop
qvcuk.com
Delivery from £9.95
Hydrangea paniculata 'Living Little Love' - 12cm Pot x 2 - Colour-Changing Blooms for Up to 100 Days - Compact & Hardy Shrub - Perfect for Shady Spots - Thompson & Morgan
£28.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Cabbage ‘Pink Star’ Red Cabbage Variety x 6 Postiplugs By Thompson & Morgan
£9.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Thompson & Morgan Californian Lilac - Ceanothus Repens 3.6 Litre Potted Plant x 1 - Spring Flowering, Loved by Butterflies and Bees, Blue

Cheapest offer

The Californian Lilac produces masses of powder blue flowers all over the shrub, creating a wonderfully blue mound that is very striking from a distance. Ceanothus likes to be planted up in moist, well-drained soil, in full sun, protected against any cold winds. It can be grown as a free-standing shrub or trained against a wall or fence. During spring each year, trim back the previous years flowered stems to within 2 or 3 buds of the woody framework. Californian Lilac was awarded RHS Award of Garden Merit. Product Specifications: Position: FULL SUN Height: Up to 100cm (39.4) when fully established Spread: Up to 250cm (98.4) when fully established Supplied as 1 x 3.6 Litre Pot Delivered with growing and care instructions. Images shown are for guidance only of the expected results from plants upon maturity. Different growing conditions might vary results. Image may be included for illustration of supply but can vary due to seasonality changes (e.g. deciduous plants lose leaves in colder
£25.99
3 to 5 days
Robertdyas.co.uk