Thompson & Morgan Thompson & Morgan Carrot Daucus carota Excalibur F1 1 Packet

Thompson & Morgan Carrot Excalibur F1 - Long Slender Orange Imperator - Hardy Annual Vegetable Garden Seeds

Used Offers from

Thompson & Morgan Thompson & Morgan Carrot Daucus carota Excalibur F1 1 Packet

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£2.99
Free Delivery

Thompson & Morgan Carrot Excalibur F1 - Long Slender Orange Imperator - Hardy Annual Vegetable Garden Seeds

1-3 working days
£3.29
Delivery from £6.00

Thompson and Morgan Carrot Daucus Carota Excalibur F1 Seed Packet - Size: 30 x 15 x 30cm - Orange - Thompson & Morgan - Wilko

2-4 working days
£4.00
Delivery from £5.99

Similar products

Thompson & Morgan Heavy Duty Portable Shed 6x6 Foot
£159.84
Go to shop
qvcuk.com
Delivery from £9.95
Hydrangea paniculata 'Living Little Love' - 12cm Pot x 2 - Colour-Changing Blooms for Up to 100 Days - Compact & Hardy Shrub - Perfect for Shady Spots - Thompson & Morgan
£28.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Cabbage ‘Pink Star’ Red Cabbage Variety x 6 Postiplugs By Thompson & Morgan
£9.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Thompson & Morgan Thompson & Morgan Carrot Daucus carota Excalibur F1 1 Packet

Cheapest offer

Unleash the legendary performance of Carrot Excalibur F1 in your garden. This premium variety lives up to its name with sword-like roots that are sleek, slender, and strikingly straight. With vibrant orange colour and sweet, crisp flavour, its the perfect choice for raw snacking or elevating your favourite dishes. Its easy-to-pull nature makes it a delight to harvestideal for gardeners of all levels. An Imperator type carrot, Excalibur thrives in well-prepared beds or containers, delivering top-tier results with minimal fuss. Whether you're growing for the kitchen or the thrill of impressive yields, this hardy annual offers a dependable, delicious crop that stores well for months. Let your garden shine with a variety that brings beauty, taste, and ease in one legendary root. How to Grow Carrot Excalibur F1:Light: Grow in full sun for best results. Temperature: Sow in spring or late summer; ideal germination occurs between 1025°C. Watering: Water well at sowing, then only as needed to k
£2.99
3 to 5 days
Robertdyas.co.uk