Thompson & Morgan Thompson & Morgan Pumpkin Gold Speck F1 1 Packet

Thompson & Morgan Gold Speck F1 Pumpkin Seeds - Mini Bush Sweet Edible Easy Disease-Resistant (4 Seeds)

Thompson & Morgan Thompson & Morgan Pumpkin Gold Speck F1 1 Packet

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£2.99
Delivery from £3.95

Thompson and Morgan Pumpkin Gold Speck F1 Seed Packet - Size: 60 x 80 x 60cm - Orange - Thompson & Morgan - Wilko

2-4 working days
£4.00
Delivery from £5.99

Thompson & Morgan Gold Speck F1 Pumpkin Seeds - Mini Bush Sweet Edible Easy Disease-Resistant (4 Seeds)

1-3 working days
£4.49
Delivery from £6.00

Similar products

Thompson & Morgan Heavy Duty Portable Shed 6x6 Foot
£159.84
Go to shop
qvcuk.com
Delivery from £9.95
Hydrangea paniculata 'Living Little Love' - 12cm Pot x 2 - Colour-Changing Blooms for Up to 100 Days - Compact & Hardy Shrub - Perfect for Shady Spots - Thompson & Morgan
£28.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Cabbage ‘Pink Star’ Red Cabbage Variety x 6 Postiplugs By Thompson & Morgan
£9.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Thompson & Morgan Thompson & Morgan Pumpkin Gold Speck F1 1 Packet

Cheapest offer

Pumpkin 'Gold Speck' F1 is a charming mini pumpkin variety that combines exceptional taste with ornamental appeal. Each plant produces masses of scalloped, golden fruits with long handles, perfect for individual servings, stuffing, or creating decorative displays. Compact and bushy, this variety takes up less space than traditional vining pumpkins, making it ideal for home gardens and allotments. Its excellent disease resistance, including powdery mildew, ensures reliable crops year after year. These delightful pumpkins are versatile in the kitchen. The small, 150250g fruits can be scooped and baked with butter or brown sugar, or used as edible serving bowls for soups and desserts. Pumpkin 'Gold Speck' F1 is as rewarding to grow as it is to eat, offering gardeners both visual charm and delicious culinary results. How to GrowLight: Full sun, at least 6 hours daily. Temperature: Start indoors at 2025°C (6877°F), then gradually acclimatise outdoors after frost risk has passed. Watering: K
£2.99
3 to 5 days
Robertdyas.co.uk