Thompson & Morgan Thompson & Morgan Pumpkin Cucurbita maxima Grey Ghost F1 1 Packet

Thompson & Morgan Grey Ghost F1 Pumpkin Seeds - Sweet Smooth Prolific Vining Plant For Roasting Soups Carving - 1 Packet (4 Seeds)

Thompson & Morgan Thompson & Morgan Pumpkin Cucurbita maxima Grey Ghost F1 1 Packet

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£2.99
Delivery from £3.95

Thompson & Morgan Grey Ghost F1 Pumpkin Seeds - Sweet Smooth Prolific Vining Plant For Roasting Soups Carving - 1 Packet (4 Seeds)

1-3 working days
£4.49
Delivery from £6.00

Thompson and Morgan Pumpkin Cucurbita Maxima Grey Ghost F1 Seed Packet - Size: 45 x 400 x 45cm - Thompson & Morgan - Wilko

2-4 working days
£4.50
Delivery from £5.99

Similar products

Thompson & Morgan Heavy Duty Portable Shed 6x6 Foot
£159.84
Go to shop
qvcuk.com
Delivery from £9.95
Hydrangea paniculata 'Living Little Love' - 12cm Pot x 2 - Colour-Changing Blooms for Up to 100 Days - Compact & Hardy Shrub - Perfect for Shady Spots - Thompson & Morgan
£28.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Cabbage ‘Pink Star’ Red Cabbage Variety x 6 Postiplugs By Thompson & Morgan
£9.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Thompson & Morgan Thompson & Morgan Pumpkin Cucurbita maxima Grey Ghost F1 1 Packet

Cheapest offer

Pumpkin 'Grey Ghost' F1 is a striking and delicious addition to any garden. Its bluish-grey, slightly ribbed skin immediately catches the eye, while the thick, orange flesh inside offers a sweet and smooth texture perfect for roasting, soups, and culinary creations. This variety produces multiple fruits per plant, each weighing 67kg, ensuring a generous harvest for both kitchen and decorative use. These vining plants thrive in warm, sunny locations and are excellent for gardeners looking to combine visual appeal with practical kitchen use. With a long shelf life, 'Grey Ghost' pumpkins can be stored for extended periods, allowing you to enjoy your harvest long after picking. Ideal for both beginners and experienced growers, this variety provides a rewarding gardening experience. How to GrowLight: Full sun, at least 6 hours direct sunlight dailyTemperature: Sow indoors at 2025°C; transplant outdoors after frost riskWatering: Keep soil consistently moist, especially during fruitingFeeding
£2.99
3 to 5 days
Robertdyas.co.uk