Thompson & Morgan Thompson & Morgan Pumpkin Snowman 1 Packet

Thompson & Morgan Snowman Pumpkin Seeds White Halloween Half-Hardy Annual For Carving Painting Cooking - 8 Seeds

Thompson & Morgan Thompson & Morgan Pumpkin Snowman 1 Packet

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£2.99
Delivery from £3.95

Thompson & Morgan Snowman Pumpkin Seeds White Halloween Half-Hardy Annual For Carving Painting Cooking - 8 Seeds

1-3 working days
£3.99
Delivery from £6.00

Thompson and Morgan Pumpkin Snowman Seed Packet - Size: 45 x 200 x 45cm - White - Thompson & Morgan - Wilko

2-4 working days
£5.00
Delivery from £5.99

Similar products

Thompson & Morgan Heavy Duty Portable Shed 6x6 Foot
£159.84
Go to shop
qvcuk.com
Delivery from £9.95
Hydrangea paniculata 'Living Little Love' - 12cm Pot x 2 - Colour-Changing Blooms for Up to 100 Days - Compact & Hardy Shrub - Perfect for Shady Spots - Thompson & Morgan
£28.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Cabbage ‘Pink Star’ Red Cabbage Variety x 6 Postiplugs By Thompson & Morgan
£9.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Thompson & Morgan Thompson & Morgan Pumpkin Snowman 1 Packet

Cheapest offer

Pumpkin Snowman is a captivating white-skinned pumpkin that adds a touch of eerie charm to any Halloween display. Its ghostly appearance glows beautifully by candlelight, making it perfect for carving, painting, or simply showcasing as a seasonal decoration. Beyond its visual appeal, the pumpkins flesh is delicious, making it excellent for pies and other autumnal dishes. These half-hardy annuals are easy to grow and rewarding for gardeners of all levels. Whether you choose to sow indoors for an earlier harvest or direct sow outdoors for simplicity, Pumpkin Snowman develops long, trailing stems and robust fruits that will impress in both flavour and appearance. With regular feeding, watering, and care, these pumpkins are sure to delight throughout the autumn season. How to GrowLight: Full sun, at least 6 hours per dayTemperature: Germinate at 2025°C (6877°F); grow outdoors after frost risk passesWatering: Keep soil moist; mulch to retain moistureFeeding: Regular feeding with balanced fe
£2.99
3 to 5 days
Robertdyas.co.uk